Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-SR Compatible 10G Fibre Channel X2 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-SR Compatible 10G Fibre Channel X2 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

#15002

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: X2-10GSR-85
MFG PART#: DS-X2-FC10G-SR
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  65.00
Availability: 8 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-SR Compatible 10G Fibre Channel X2 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine DS-X2-FC10G-SR Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type X2 Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m
Interface SC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1.2dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review