need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco DS-X2-E10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco DS-X2-E10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

#11751

X2 transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Cisco DS-X2-E10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco DS-X2-E10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

136 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
4.8
136 reviews
Get a quote share need help?
FS P/N: X2-10GSR-85
Price:
US$  65.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability:
118 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·68

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·10

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Shipping:
Free Shipping on orders over $79
Want it tomorrow? Order by 4pm (PST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

Cisco DS-X2-E10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine DS-X2-E10G-SR Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type X2 Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface SC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1.2dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Direct Connection for 10GBASE-SR X2 Optics with 1x MMF Cable

What is the simplest solution for connecting two Cisco Switches with 10GBASE-SR X2 Optics? Just one multi-mode fiber patch cable. The figure below shows 10GBASE-SR X2 Optics transceivers connected by 1x multi-mode fiber optic patch cable.

Item No. ID# Description
1 14996 Cisco DS-X2-E10G-SR Compatible 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
2 12018 2m (7ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM3 Fiber Patch Cable
3 11148 Handheld Optical Power Meter(-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Connector
4 26388 CLE-BOX Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connector (500 cleans)

Quality Control System:

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    see all 136 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    84%
    4 Stars
    15%
    3 Stars
    1%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%