need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco X2-10GB-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM X2 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco X2-10GB-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM X2 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver

#14942

Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Cisco X2-10GB-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM X2 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver

Cisco X2-10GB-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM X2 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver

  • Description
  • Q&A
FS P/N: X2-10GSR-31
MFG PART#: X2-10GB-LRM
Price:
US$  180.00
Availability: In Stock
·0

pc in EU Warehouse

·37

pcs in CN Warehouse

Estimated on Sat. Jan. 20
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

Cisco X2-10GB-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM X2 Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, SC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine X2-10GB-LRM Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type X2 Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 220m over OM2 MMF
Interface SC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support YES
TX Power -6.5~-0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:


Platform Support

Cisco X2-10GB-LRM is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco 7600 WS-X6708-10G-3C Cisco WS-C3750E-24TD Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3C Cisco 2350-48TD-S Cisco WS-C3750E-48PD Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CXL Cisco 7600 RSP720-10GE Cisco WS-C3750E-48TD Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3C Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3110X-S-I Cisco 4500 WS-X4516-10GE Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CXL Cisco WS-C3560E-48PD Cisco WS-C4900M Cisco WS-C3560E-12SD Cisco 4900 ME-4924-10GE Cisco WS-C3560E-12D
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M108X2-12LCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-ECisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CCisco WS-C3560E-48TDCisco 4900 WS-C4928-10GECisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CXLCisco WS-C3560E-24PDCisco 4900 WS-C4948-10GECisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CCisco WS-C3560E-48PDFCisco WS-X4904-10GECisco 2350-48TD-SDCisco WS-C3750E-48PDFCisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CCisco 3100 WS-CBS3130X-SCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-ECisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXLCisco 3100 WS-CBS3120X-SCisco 4500 WS-X4013+10GE

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default FS.COM standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

FS.COM can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    see all 7 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    6
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0

Your question was submitted. Question is processing and posted within 1-3 days.