need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Customized C17 Compatibility 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1563.86nm 40km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Customized C17 Compatibility 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1563.86nm 40km DOM Transceiver

#14491

Every transceiver is individually tested on corresponding equipment such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade and other brands, passed the monitoring of Fiberstore's intelligent quality control system.

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40
:
Price:
US$  350.00
Availability: Available,  Orders placed today will ship within 3 business days
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

10GBASE 100GHz DWDM SFP+ 40km Stock List
Channel Frequency (THz) Center Wavelength (nm) Stock Channel Frequency (THz) Center Wavelength (nm) Stock
17 191.7 1563.86
Available
40 194 1545.32
Available
18 191.8 1563.05
Available
41 194.1 1544.53
Available
19 191.9 1562.23
Available
42 194.2 1543.73
2 pcs
20 192 1561.41
1 pc
43 194.3 1542.94
2 pcs
21 192.1 1560.61
1 pc
44 194.4 1542.14
2 pcs
22 192.2 1559.79
Available
45 194.5 1541.35
1 pc
23 192.3 1558.98
1 pc
46 194.6 1540.56
1 pc
24 192.4 1558.17
Available
47 194.7 1539.77
5 pcs
25 192.5 1557.36
Available
48 194.8 1538.98
1 pc
26 192.6 1556.55
4 pcs
49 194.9 1538.19
Available
27 192.7 1555.75
1 pc
50 195 1537.4
1 pc
28 192.8 1554.94
1 pc
51 195.1 1536.61
Available
29 192.9 1554.13
Available
52 195.2 1535.82
2 pcs
30 193 1553.33
Available
53 195.3 1535.04
3 pcs
31 193.1 1552.52
Available
54 195.4 1534.25
Available
32 193.2 1551.72
1 pc
55 195.5 1533.47
1 pc
33 193.3 1550.92
Available
56 195.6 1532.68
Available
34 193.4 1550.12
Available
57 195.7 1531.9
Available
35 193.5 1549.32
Available
58 195.8 1531.12
Available
36 193.6 1548.51
Available
59 195.9 1530.33
2 pcs
37 193.7 1547.72
Available
60 196 1529.55
Available
38 193.8 1546.92
Available
61 196.1 1528.77
8 pcs
39 193.9 1546.12
Available
     

10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver (SMF, 1563.86nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Part Number DWDM-SFP10G-40 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP+ Data Rate 10 Gbps
Wavelength 1563.86nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support YES
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiberstore. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Fiberstore has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in Fiberstore are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

This product is free of load, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.

500Gbps DWDM Network Service by Overlaying 10Gbps DWDM with 100Gbps

Additional 100G link (by 100G QSFP28) over a 1310nm band pass port on the existing 40 channel 100GHz DWDM passive multiplexer combined with DWDM SFP+ transceivers. Totally 500Gbps per fiber pair without effecting the legacy installation. If add 40G LR4/ER4, 440Gbps service would be over 1 fiber pair.

Item No. ID# Description
1 38747 Cisco Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ C22 40km DOM Transceiver
2 40191 1m LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable
3 24289 Customized 44 Channels Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux
4 29124 S5850-48S2Q4C (48*10GE+2*40GE+4*100GE) Carrier Grade 100G-uplink Switch
5 35192 10dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
6 24422 40G QSFP+ LR4 1310nm 10km, LC Duplex Interface
7 65219 QSFP28 100GBASE-CWDM4 1310nm 2km Transceiver
8 43997 Generic Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ C22 40km DOM Transceiver

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default Fiberstore standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    42 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    30
    4 Stars
    10
    3 Stars
    2
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review