need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save

Search

0
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Customized 2 Ports 10G WDM Transponder OEO 3R Repeater
Tap Click image to expand

Customized 2 Ports 10G WDM Transponder OEO 3R Repeater

#14401

Used for network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN), supporting ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength.

FS P/N: 10GOEO
Transceiver Slot Number:
Interface Type:
Housing:
Price:
US$  650.00
Availability: Available,  Orders placed today will ship within 10 business days
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

WDM Transponder 10G OEO Converter, Customized Housing


WDM Transponder OEO Converter with two open transceiver ports is used for rack mount or standalone applications that can support the "Three Rs" to Retime, Regenerate and Reshape the optical signal.

FS.COM OEO is a optical signal regeneration conversion equipment based on the principle of O-E-O. The product is applied to optical signal wavelength conversion, single mode conversion, relay amplification, signal regeneration and other occasions and is widely used in the field of optical communication.
Product Details
Transmission Speed10GTransceiver Slot Number2
Interface TypeSFP+ to SFP+/SFP+ to XFP/XFP to XFPTransmission DistanceUp to 80Km
Equipment function3R RepeaterHousingStandalone/Plug-in
Power Supply220VAC or -48VDCPower consumption≤6W
Operation Temperature0 ~ 50°CStorage Temperature-10 ~ 70°C

Product Hights

Excellent Transponder Supporting 3R, Wavelength Conversion for WDM Networks

The transponder enables network operators to implement a wide range of signal boosting and media conversions all in a compact and flexible design.

It can convert 10 Gbps Ethernet signals into a corresponding wavelength in CWDM and DWDM network infrastructures.

WDM Transponder (OEO) 
Excellent Transponder Supporting 3R, Wavelength Conversion for WDM Networks

Multiple Interface Types

FS offers 10G transponder that enables SFP+ to SFP+, XFP to XFP or SFP+ to XFP fiber connections to meet different demands.

WDM Transponder (OEO) 
Multiple Interface Types

More Applications

Transponder converters in Fiberstore can be deployed in a veriety of networks and applications.

WDM Transponder (OEO) 
More Applications

Housing

FS.COM provides two package options for 10G Transponder

WDM Transponder (OEO) 
Housing
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    2
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review