need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save

Search

0
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
FTTx PON Pass 1310nm & 1490nm Reflect 1550nm WDM Filter,SC/APC
Tap Click image to expand

FTTx PON Pass 1310nm & 1490nm Reflect 1550nm WDM Filter,SC/APC

#13974

Applied to wavelength selection, noise filter of the optical amplifier, gain equalization, optical multiplexing demultiplexing.

FS P/N: FS-FWDM-T3149/R55
Price:
US$  24.00
Availability: Available,  Orders placed today will ship within 10 business days
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

FTTH/FTTx Pass 1310nm & 1490nm Reflect 1550nm FWDM Filter WDM


FTTX Filter WDM module extensively used in EDFA, Raman amplifiers, WDM networks and fiber optics instrumentation is based on Thin Film Filter (TFF) technology. The device combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range. It can expand the capacity of a single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication, so that widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business etc.

FiberStore provides filter-based wavelength division multiplexing (WDM) filter devices that are customized to the particular wavelength bands for your special applications. As you might know, GEPON system itself works on 1310/1490, so CATV signal here is delivered over same fiber using 1550nm, and FWDM is a place where all this get's "mixed".
Product Details
Pass(Transmission)Channel1310&1490nmReflection Channel1550nm
Insertion Loss(Com-Pass)< 0.7Insertion Loss(Com-Reflection)≤ 0.8
Isolation (Com-Pass)> 30Isolation (Com-Reflection)> 35
Package TypeSteel tubeConnectorSC/APC
Fiber Diameter0.9mmFiber Length1m
Operating temperature-5~70°CStorage temperature-45~85°C

Highlights

Advanced Component - FTTx Filter WDM
  • Wide operating wavelength range and high channel isolation
  • Excellent environmental stability and epoxy-free on optical path
  • Pass the Telcordia compliant and RoHS compliant
FTTx Filter WDM 
Advanced Component - FTTx Filter WDM

Perfect Details of Filter WDM
FTTx Filter WDM Optical Filter WDM, SC/APC Connector
Optical Filter WDM, SC/APC Connector

Connectors are SC/APC designed for optimal power, reliability, and low insertion loss.

Excellent Quality Chips

Loss of light is not sensitive for wavelength, and it can meet the transmission needs of different wavelengths.

FTTx Filter WDM 
Excellent Quality Chips

Application Environments

Important passive component in PON network

Ideally suited for using in two-way and high density MDU, CATV, PON and FTTH applications as well as in many other fiber optic-based data, video, and voice networks.

FTTx Filter WDM 
Application Environments
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    27 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    23
    4 Stars
    4
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review