need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save

Search

0
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
FTTx PON Pass 1310nm Reflect 1550nm WDM Filter,SC/APC
Tap Click image to expand

FTTx PON Pass 1310nm Reflect 1550nm WDM Filter,SC/APC

#13968

Applied to wavelength selection, noise filter of the optical amplifier, gain equalization, optical multiplexing demultiplexing.

FS P/N: FS-FWDM-T31/R55
Price:
US$  28.00
Availability: Available,  Orders placed today will ship within 10 business days
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

FTTx Pass 1310nm Reflect 1550nm Filter WDM


WDM Filter is used as a filter for Wavelength Division in Optical Networks FTTx /PON Triple-Play. Based on environmentally stable thin film filter technology, this product can select 1310nm from a large number of wavelengths and reject 1550nm.

It offers very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability. High power handling capability can be achieved through unique pigtail processing and high quality AR coating.
Product Details
Pass(Transmission)Channel1310±50 nmReflection Channel1550±50 nm
Insertion Loss(Com-Pass)≤ 0.6Insertion Loss(Com-Reflection)≤ 0.4
Isolation (Com-Pass)≥ 30Isolation (Com-Reflection)≥ 15
Package TypeSteel tubeConnectorSC/APC
Fiber Diameter0.9mmFiber Length1m
Operating temperature-5~70°CStorage temperature-45~85°C

Highlights

Advanced Component - FTTx Filter WDM
  • Wide operating wavelength range and high channel isolation
  • Excellent environmental stability and epoxy-free on optical path
  • Pass the Telcordia compliant and RoHS compliant
FTTx Filter WDM 
Advanced Component - FTTx Filter WDM

Perfect Details of Filter WDM
FTTx Filter WDM Optical Filter WDM, SC/APC Connector
Optical Filter WDM, SC/APC Connector

Connectors are SC/APC designed for optimal power, reliability, and low insertion loss.

Excellent Quality Chips

Loss of light is not sensitive for wavelength, and it can meet the transmission needs of different wavelengths.

FTTx Filter WDM 
Excellent Quality Chips

Application in Single Fiber Communication

1310/1550nm filter WDM module uses single fiber triple operation wavelength transmission technology.

The 1550nm wavelength is used for downstream analog CATV, while the 1310nm wavelength is used for the upstream transmission to a large number of end users, which can different information and in various directions over the same fiber.

FTTx Filter WDM 
Application in Single Fiber Communication

Application Environments

Important passive component in PON network

Ideally suited for using in two-way and high density MDU, CATV, PON and FTTH applications as well as in many other fiber optic-based data, video, and voice networks.

FTTx Filter WDM 
Application Environments
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    27 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    23
    4 Stars
    4
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review