Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
FTTH/FTTx Pass 1310nm Reflect 1550nm FWDM Filter WDM
Tap Click image to expand

FTTH/FTTx Pass 1310nm Reflect 1550nm FWDM Filter WDM

#13968
FS P/N: FS-FWDM-T31/R55
:
:
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  26.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Tue. Oct. 18
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

FTTH/FTTx Pass 1310nm Reflect 1550nm FWDM Filter WDM
FTTX Filter WDM module extensively used in EDFA, Raman amplifiers, WDM networks and fiber optics instrumentation is based on Thin Film Filter (TFF) technology. The device combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range. It can expand the capacity of a single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication, so that widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business etc.
FiberStore provides filter-based wavelength division multiplexing (WDM) filter devices that are customized to the particular wavelength bands for your special applications. As you might know, GEPON system itself works on 1310/1490, so CATV signal here is delivered over same fiber using 1550nm, and FWDM is a place where all this get's "mixed".
Item Details
Pass(Transmission)Channel: 1310nm Reflection Channel: 1550nm High Isolation, Reliability and channel isolation Low Insertion loss and excellent environmental reliability RoHS Compliant
Package Type
Steel Tube package for 250um bare fiber and 900um fiber
ABS box for 900um, 2.0mm and 3.0mm fiber
Note: 250um bare fiber is too finne to be equiped with connector

                 
Mechanical Drawing
Picture A is for T13/R15, T14/R1315, T1415/R13 FTTX Filter WDM
Picture B is for T15/R13, T13/R1415, T15/R1314, T1314/R15 FTTX Filter WDM
Application
Ordering Information
Item Wavelength Fiber Type Package Type Connector Fiber Length
FTTX Filter WDM Code TX:Transmission wavelength range(nm) 250μm

900μm

2mm

3mm
steel tube

ABS box

LGX  Cassette

1U  Rack  Mount
None

FC/APC

FC/UPC

SC/APC

SC/UPC

ST/UPC

LC/UPC

LC/APC

Other
1m
2m
RX:Reflection wavelength range(nm)
T31/R55 TX:1310nm
RX:1550nm
T55/R31 TX:1550nm
RX:1310nm
T31/R4955 TX:1310nm
RX:1490&1550nm
T49/R3155 TX:1490nm
RX:1310&1550nm
T55/R3149 TX:1550nm
RX:1310&1490nm
T4955/R31 TX:1490&1550nm
RX:1310nm
T3149/R55 TX:1310&1490nm
RX:1550nm

Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    8 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    6
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Donald Lammers August 6,2015
5.0
never disappointed
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Donald Stacy July 18,2015
5.0
Excellent product.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Randy Ehrhart May 28,2015
5.0
It was easy to find what I was looking for on their site, and placing the order was easy as well.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Steven Rogers May 1,2015
5.0
Quick as far as reordering same product
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Vanora April 13,2015
4.0
buy this with confidence, you won't be disappointed!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Alexandra March 5,2015
5.0
Low price and very good quality. Fits very well. Easy to use and it does the job! Would buy it again!+++++
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Castalia February 26,2015
4.0
Good quality item and generally pleased with this purchase.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Rod January 29,2015
5.0
Fast shipping. Since I just I got it a few days ago, I still have to test its stated features but as far as I'm concerned nobody can beat the price of Fiberstore.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)