need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
NETGEAR AGM732F Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Tap Click image to expand

NETGEAR AGM732F Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#13283

SFP transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of NETGEAR equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

NETGEAR AGM732F Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

NETGEAR AGM732F Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

2451 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Q&A
4.8
2451 reviews
volume pricing share need help?
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
MFG PART#: AGM732F
Price:
US$  12.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability: 378 pcs in U.S. Warehouse
·0

pc in EU Warehouse

·10110

pcs in CN Warehouse

, Ready to ship
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

NETGEAR AGM732F Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

NETGEAR Genuine AGM732F Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF* DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004
* ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Transceiver Compatibility Test

Quality Control System:

Netgear Prosafe M5300-28G

Netgear prosafe XS7 12T (Switch/Module: prosafe XS7 12T)


Platform Support

NETGEAR AGM732F is supported on a wide range of NETGEAR equipment.

FS.COM S5800-48F4S Switch ProSafe M5300-28G - GSM7228S PROSAFE 52-PORT GIGABIT STACKABLE SMART SWITCH - GS752TP ProSafe 12 Port Gigabit Managed Switch - GSM7212 ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS752TS ProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports and 12 Port PoE - FS726TP ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS724T ProSafe 48-Port 10/100 L3 Managed Stackable Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports - FSM7352S ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 PoE Ports - FS724TP ProSafe 12-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7312 ProSafe Entry Level 48-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248 ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Smart Switch + 2 Gigabit Ports - FS750T2 ProSafe Entry Level 24-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224 ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS724TR ProSafe M5300-52G3 - GSM7352S M6100 Series - (XCM8944F) ProSafe 24-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224R ProSafe 12-Port 10 Gigabit Smart Switch - XS712T-100NES
ProSafe Plus XS708E 8-Port 10 Gigabit Switch - XS708E-100NES ProSafe 24-Port Layer L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328SProSafe M5300-28G3 - GSM7328S ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 Port PoE - FS752TPS ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS748TS ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS724TS ProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports - FS726T ProSafe M4100-D10 POE - FSM5210P ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7352S Prosafe XS7 12T ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS748TR ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 2 SFP Slots - JGS524F ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Advanced Features - GS724AT M7300 10-Gigabit Fiber Stackable L2+ Managed Switch (M7300 XSM7224S) ProSafe 24-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7324ProSafe M5300-28GF3 - GSM7328FS ProSafe M5300-52G-POE+ - GSM7252PS

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default FS.COM standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

FS.COM can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on June 12, 2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS.COM on June 12, 2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on May 13, 2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS.COM on May 13, 2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on April 12, 2017

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 1000BASE-LX SFP transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS.COM on April 12, 2017

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    see all 2451 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    2074
    4 Stars
    286
    3 Stars
    91
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0