Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

  • About Us

    Meet us and know our mission, belief, service and more.

  • Contact Us

    Find our locations and get connected with us closely.

  • Quality Commitment

    Explore how we care about the quality.

  • News

    Find out the latest news and events around FS.

Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
NETGEAR AGM731F Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

NETGEAR AGM731F Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

#13282
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
37 In Stock,
·71

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·638

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·1303

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Wed. Jun. 26
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Qty:

NETGEAR AGM731F Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

NETGEAR Compatible AGM731F Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 550m over OM2 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ - 3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z

Quality Control System:


Platform Support

NETGEAR AGM731F is supported on a wide range of NETGEAR equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch ProSafe M5300-52G-POE+ - GSM7252PS ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS752TS ProSafe 48-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248R ProSafe M5300-52G - GSM7252S ProSafe M5300-52G3 - GSM7352S ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS724T ProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports - FS726T Prosafe XS7 12T PROSAFE 52-PORT GIGABIT STACKABLE SMART SWITCH - GS752TXS ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS728TP-100NAS PROSAFE 52-PORT GIGABIT STACKABLE SMART SWITCH - GS752TP ProSafe 24-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7324 ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS724TR ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FS ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS728TP ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS724TS M7300 10-Gigabit Fiber Stackable L2+ Managed Switch (M7300 XSM7224S) ProSafe M5300-28G-POE+ - GSM7228PS ProSafe M5300-28G - GSM7228S
ProSafe 16-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS716T ProSafe 12-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7312 ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Smart Switch + 2 Gigabit Ports - FS750T2Port PoE - FS752TPS ProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports and 12 Port PoE - FS726TP ProSafe 24-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224R ProSafe Entry Level 48-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248 ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS748T ProSafe M5300-28G3 - GSM7328S ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch with Advanced Features - GS748AT ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Advanced Features - GS724AT ProSafe JGS524 Switch - (JGS524NA) ProSafe Entry Level 24-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224 ProSafe Plus XS708E 8-Port 10 Gigabit Switch - XS708E-100NESM6100 Series - (XCM8944F) ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS724TP ProSafe 12-Port 10 Gigabit Smart Switch - XS712T-100NES ProSafe M4100-D10 POE - FSM5210P ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS748TP ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7352S

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 06/17/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS on 06/17/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 05/17/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 05/17/2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on 05/11/2017

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS on 05/11/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    2514 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    84%
    4 Stars
    12%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.