Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Generic Compatible 100BASE-BX SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Generic Compatible 100BASE-BX SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Transceiver


Every transceiver is individually tested on corresponding equipment such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade and other brands, passed Fiberstore's testing with 100% compatibility.

Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
US$  12.00
Availability: 145 pcs in stock, Ship same day

100BASE-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 20km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Part Number SFP-FE-BX Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 155Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX Max Cable Distance 20km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components FP BiDi
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Test Center:

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX;         Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

Aruba Networks S2500-24P-4X10G POE

Cisco 7604 V01

Cisco WS-C3750G-12S-S

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default Fiberstore standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us at .


Fiberstore can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    39 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Star
  • Write a Review
Sabina April 11,2016
your service is consistently high
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Joseph March 28,2016
I was very happy with this order.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ric Johnson March 24,2016
Have ordered from them many, many times. Never a problem!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Bobby March 15,2016
Not only was the price better, the shipping was plainly spelled out, and the seller ratings and reviews were all great.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Paul  March 7,2016
Very easy website to make online purchase.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Mathieu February 26,2016
very good product and fast shipping. Will recommend to friends.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Darius February 25,2016
Price was good. Delivery was fast. Quality appears to be good. I would definitely recommend this site.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Richard  February 12,2016
I received my order quickly. They were exactly what I ordered and worked properly. I plan on ordering all my future transceiver supplies from
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jim January 25,2016
Order was promptly filled - shipped. Price and shipping were quite reasonable.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Shivam January 21,2016
I got what I ordered quickly.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Page 1 of 4