Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
FC/APC Type Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 1~30dB Range
Tap Click image to expand

FC/APC Type Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 1~30dB Range

#12823

Our fiber optic attenuators offer low return loss, high mode stability and a variety of attenuation values.

FS P/N: ATA-FCA-FS
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  6.50
Availability: Available, Estimated on Thu. Oct. 6
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
FC/APC Type Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 1~30dB Range
FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system. It has a ceramic alignment sleeve and can be used on both multimode and singlemode applications. It can set and adjust the increase of attenuation level to desired “level” in order to control the power level of optical signals at the outputs of light sources and electrical-to-optical (E/O) converters.
Fiberstore offers FC/APC and FC/UPC Type Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator with wide attenuation range from 0dB to 30dB. All our attenuators are manufactured according to industry standards and are 100% fully tested.
Detailed Picture
Features and Applications of Fiberstore's FC Type VOA
With the excellent characteristics, FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuators can be used in fiber optical telecommunication system and optical transmission system. These attenuators can be applied in FTTH, CATV, WAN, fiber optical sensor and metropolitan area network. They are often used as the testing equipment.

High precise attenuation value Low insertion loss Perfect environmental stability and reliability Easy installation Comply with IEC standards
Wide attenuation range 1dB to 30dBHigh return lossHigh-power light source durabilityWell packageRoHS compliant
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    11 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    11
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Mike Haskett November 25,2014
5.0
Highly recommended! excellent service .
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Giovanni Perteghella November 19,2014
5.0
Great deals and easy access, It was really good experience.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Arif Niazi November 11,2014
5.0
professional service. Great!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Colin Byelong October 21,2014
5.0
This company truly cares about their customers. They answered all my pre-sale emails quickly and shipped my order out the following day.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
A.Gurcan Ozturk October 9,2014
5.0
Being so far away from their facility leaves me wanting faster shipping, but that is not their fault!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Akanksha Paul September 13,2014
5.0
VERY EASY. HIGHLY RECOMMEND TO EVERYBODY
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ashley Baird August 20,2014
5.0
Bigger than it looks, although that makes it easy to access all the features
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Er awinash July 12,2014
5.0
I've had really nice experiences about this site.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Sydelle April 5,2014
5.0
While I am happy with the quality and prices
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Dena February 20,2014
5.0
I'm not the kind'a guy that leaves feedback or reviews online, but I had to say that I had an awesome buying experience with fiberstore.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2