Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
FC Type Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 1~30dB Range
Tap Click image to expand

FC Type Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 1~30dB Range

#12822

Our fiber optic attenuators offer low return loss, high mode stability and a variety of attenuation values.

FS P/N: ATA-FC-FS
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  5.40
Availability: Available, Estimated on Fri. Sep. 30
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
FC/UPC Type Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 1~30dB Range
FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system. It has a ceramic alignment sleeve and can be used on both multimode and singlemode applications. It can set and adjust the increase of attenuation level to desired “level” in order to control the power level of optical signals at the outputs of light sources and electrical-to-optical (E/O) converters.
Fiberstore offers FC/APC and FC/UPC Type Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator with wide attenuation range from 0dB to 30dB. All our attenuators are manufactured according to industry standards and are 100% fully tested.
Detailed Picture
Features and Applications of Fiberstore's FC Type VOA
With the excellent characteristics, FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuators can be used in fiber optical telecommunication system and optical transmission system. These attenuators can be applied in FTTH, CATV, WAN, fiber optical sensor and metropolitan area network. They are often used as the testing equipment.

High precise attenuation value Low insertion loss Perfect environmental stability and reliability Easy installation Comply with IEC standards
Wide attenuation range 1dB to 30dBHigh return lossHigh-power light source durabilityWell packageRoHS compliant
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    12 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    12
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
kamal hasan January 2,2015
5.0
Buying in bulk is best choice. I always order much fiber optic kits on Fiberstore. Save much more for my company.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Norak Rottanak December 15,2014
5.0
Outstanding service and the best prices around for many products.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Aaron Peterson December 3,2014
5.0
I really never had any problems for my orders. i like Fiberstore.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Евгений Хохлов November 19,2014
5.0
отлично
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Teresa Clifton November 5,2014
5.0
Very easy to install. Great shopping !!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jeffery October 22,2014
5.0
Products are good shape as the picture
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Dale Williams October 15,2014
5.0
Arrived quickly
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Robert Edwards October 10,2014
5.0
I'd buy from them again and recommend them.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Malcolm Sharp October 4,2014
5.0
Excellent!! i will do business again.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Tabitha September 29,2014
5.0
The product is cheap and quality is satisfactory.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2