Customer Service: 1 (347) 682 5079
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco GLC-FE-100EX Compatible 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco GLC-FE-100EX Compatible 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver

#12678

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-100EX-31
MFG PART#: GLC-FE-100EX
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  15.00
Availability: 26 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco GLC-FE-100EX Compatible 100BASE-EX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine GLC-FE-100EX Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -34dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco GLC-FE-100EX is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

1900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU Catalyst 2960+ Series - WS-C2960+48PST-L ME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-D Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-L Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-8PC-K9 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-18TS-LL IE3010 Series Switch - IE-3010-16S-8PC Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-L Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24LC-K9 Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-8TC-L IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-E 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TC Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8PC-S ME 3400 - ME-3400E-24TS-M Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-24TC-L Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520G-24TC-K9 2000 Connected Grid Router Series - CGR 2010 Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-12PC-S
Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-L Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24PC-K91921 Series Router EHWC-1GE-SFP-CU Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-12PC-S ME 3400 - ME-3400-24CS-A Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-L Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500G-12TC ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GT-8S Catalyst 2960+ Series - WS-C2960+24TC-L ME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-A 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-8PC-S ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-D Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-12PC-L IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-L 1941 Series Router HWC-1GE-SFP Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-8PC-S ME 3400 - ME-3400-24FS-A Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-48TC-L IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-B

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.4

    16 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    7
    4 Stars
    9
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Robert May 13,2016
4.0
really good product,but shipment is a little slow.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ali March 5,2016
5.0
Very efficient site which obviously tries its best to make sure customers are happy with their purchases !
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Joe October 26,2015
5.0
Excellent online service and very fast delivery.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Sherman July 21,2015
4.0
Always provided a good service and delivery. Products are competitively priced. Thank you for your good service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Nahan March 5,2015
4.0
Right prices, easy site to use.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Dana Thomas December 2,2014
4.0
Same as advertised, lowest price that I have seen online
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Benjamin Wallace November 25,2014
5.0
They had a nice selection of item, shipping and arrival was prompt, and everything was well packaged
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Andrew Stricklan November 5,2014
4.0
Excellent customer service. Web page easy to use and my purchase arrived on time. Couldn't be better .
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Patrick Martinez October 10,2014
5.0
They did everything as advertised. No complaints whatsoever. Packaging was awesome.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
James Williams September 12,2014
4.0
Ordering was quick & easy and everything arrived on time and in good shape.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2