Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100BASE-LX10 SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100BASE-LX10 SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver

#12676

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-100LX-31
MFG PART#: GLC-FE-100LX
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  7.50
Availability: 120 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100BASE-LX10 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine GLC-FE-100LX Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -15~-8dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -28dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

1900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU Catalyst 2960+ Series - WS-C2960+48PST-L ME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-D Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-L Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-8PC-K9 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-18TS-LL IE3010 Series Switch - IE-3010-16S-8PC Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-L Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24LC-K9 Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-8TC-L IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-E 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TC Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8PC-S ME 3400 - ME-3400E-24TS-M Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-24TC-L Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520G-24TC-K9 2000 Connected Grid Router Series - CGR 2010 Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-12PC-S
Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-L Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24PC-K91921 Series Router EHWC-1GE-SFP-CU Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-12PC-S ME 3400 - ME-3400-24CS-A Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-L Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500G-12TC ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GT-8S Catalyst 2960+ Series - WS-C2960+24TC-L ME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-A 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-8PC-S ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-D Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-12PC-L IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-L 1941 Series Router HWC-1GE-SFP Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-8PC-S ME 3400 - ME-3400-24FS-A Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-48TC-L IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-B

Test Center:

Cisco ME3400

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.6

    98 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    74
    4 Stars
    13
    3 Stars
    11
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Frank April 30,2016
5.0
Best prices around on our equipment! Never had an issue with purchase
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ivan April 15,2016
5.0
I was very pleased with my order from Fiberstore. My order shipped quickly and I got what I ordered in good condition!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Todd April 10,2016
5.0
Came in only 4 days! Very happy with product
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Manh March 24,2016
5.0
Always easy to find what I'm looking for, good prices, easy to order, and no issues with delivery. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Adriaan March 23,2016
5.0
Website extremely easy to navigate and use.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Albert March 22,2016
5.0
Always competitive on price and they delivery quick! Can't ask for more.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Chris March 22,2016
5.0
Nice and easy to set account. Now waiting delivery.Thanks.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Mahendra March 19,2016
5.0
Amazing products, amazing prices and superfast delivery.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ganesh March 17,2016
5.0
Great value and easy website to navigate and track orders.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Bryan March 14,2016
5.0
I always order from Fiberstore because they are cheaper than other online website.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 10