need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

#11775

Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passed the monitoring of Fiberstore's intelligent quality control system.

FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
MFG PART#: GLC-LX-SM-RGD
Price:
US$  7.00
Availability: 18095 pcs in stock,  Ready to ship
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 550m/10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine GLC-LX-SM-RGD Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type MMF*/SMF** DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Protocols SFF-8472 MSA, IEEE 802.3ah-2004
* A mode-conditioning patch cord, as specified by the IEEE standard, is required regardless of the span length. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for 62.5-μm fibers has a different specification from the mode-conditioning patch cord for 50-μm fibers.
** ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiberstore. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Fiberstore has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in Fiberstore are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

This product is free of load, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP

The 1000BASE-LX is intended mainly for connecting high-speed hubs, Ethernet switches, and routers together in different wiring closets or buildings using long cabling runs, and developed to support longer-length multimode building fiber backbones and single-mode campus backbones. Below direct connection shows two 1000BASE-LX transceivers are connected by a single-mode fiber cable.

Item No. ID# Description
1 12674 Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM
2 40191 1M (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Patch Cable
3 29849 Generic Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM
4 66143 FS S3800-48T4S 48x 100/1000Base-T with 4x 10GE SFP+ Switch
5 26388 CLE-BOX Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN (500 cleans)

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Cards A9K-MPA-1X40GE)



Platform Support

Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco ME-3600X-24CX-M Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-NX Cisco IE-2000-4TS-G-B Cisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-2S-8PC Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-L Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-GP Cisco A901-12C-F-D Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-G-X Cisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-6S Cisco IE-4000-16GT4G-E Cisco IE-3010-24TC Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-B Cisco IE-3010-16S-8PC Cisco A901-6-CZ-FT-D Cisco A901-6CZ-F-D Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-E Cisco IE 2000U-4TS-G Cisco IE-4000-16T4G-E Cisco IE-5000-16S12P
Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-LCisco IE-4000-4S8P4G-ECisco MWR-2941-DCCisco IE-2000-16TC-G-NCisco IE-4000-8GT4G-ECisco IE-5000-12S12P-10GCisco IE-2000-4TS-G-LCisco IE-4000-4TC4G-ECisco 3600 NM-1GECisco IE 2000U-8TC-GCisco 2000 CGR 2010 (router onboard ethernet)Cisco IE-3000-8TCCisco IE-4000-8GS4G-ECisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-E Cisco IE-4000-4GS8GP4G-ECisco A901-12-C-FT-DCisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-BCisco IE-2000-16TC-G-ECisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-L

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default Fiberstore standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    2441 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    2066
    4 Stars
    284
    3 Stars
    91
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review