Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

#12622

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
MFG PART#: SFP-GE-L
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  7.00
Availability: 9772 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 550m/10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine SFP-GE-L Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type MMF/SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -21dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco SFP-GE-L is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco ME-3400-24TS-A Cisco WS-C3560E-48PDF with CVR-X2-SFP Cisco WS-C3750-24TS Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S Cisco IE-4000-16T4G-E Cisco UCS-FI-E16UP Cisco RFGW-DS48 Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-TR Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M Cisco WS-C3560X-24P Cisco WS-C3750E-24TD Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-L Cisco 2500 CGS-2520-16S-8PC Cisco 7300-NSE-150 Cisco CRS 20-1GE-FLEX Cisco A9KV-V2-DC-E Cisco WS-C3560G-24TS Cisco WS-C3650-48FS Cisco WS-C3750X-24P Cisco IE 2000U-4TS-G
Cisco WS-C3560-24PSCisco WS-C3650-24PSCisco WS-C3750X-24TCisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-E Cisco 4500 WS-X4724-SFP-ECisco 7600 RSP720-10GECisco A901-6CZ-F-DCisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-250-K9Cisco WS-C3560V2-48TSCisco WS-C3750G-12SCisco WS-C3850-16XSCisco IE-3010-16S-8PCCisco N10-S6200Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3CCisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-ECisco ME-3400G-12CS-ACisco WS-C3560E-12SDCisco WS-C3750-24PSCisco WS-C3850-48XSCisco IE-4000-8GT4G-E

Test Center:

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Cards A9K-MPA-1X40GE)


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    120 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    99
    4 Stars
    14
    3 Stars
    7
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Kelvin September 27,2016
5.0
The right products at the right price and right customer service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
James September 24,2016
4.0
Every Purchase is consistently delivered with the same level of professional quality.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Leech August 26,2016
5.0
Excellent products with fast delivery.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Kincaid August 14,2016
5.0
Good site, good prices.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Diana Stott July 28,2016
5.0
Can not believe how fast my order arrived and quality is great.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Angela Groves June 16,2016
5.0
Whole process from shopping to payment was easy and I found what I was looking for.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Greg June 13,2016
5.0
Great website and the best shopping experience.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Warren May 31,2016
3.0
It is very easy to order and customer friendly.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
John May 25,2016
4.0
No problems using web site overall very good and easy to use.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Berkcan  May 13,2016
5.0
Easy to make an account and to make payment. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 12