Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Brocade 10G-XFP-SR Compatible 10G XFP SR 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Brocade 10G-XFP-SR Compatible 10G XFP SR 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

#12380

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Brocade equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85
MFG PART#: 10G-XFP-SR
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  50.00
Availability: 385 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Brocade 10G-XFP-SR Compatible 10G XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Brocade Genuine 10G-XFP-SR Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -3.5~5.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Brocade 10G-XFP-SR is supported on a wide range of Brocade equipment.

Bigiron RX Series - RX-16 Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624S-F Fastiron FESX Series - FESX448 Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP Fastiron FLS Series - FLS624 Fastiron SX Series - SX1600 Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048CX Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048FX Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-8 Bigiron RX Series - RX-4 Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624S-HPOE Fastiron FESX Series - FESX624 Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP-POE Fastiron FLS Series - FLS624-STK Fastiron SX Series - SX800 Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048F Netiron MLX Series - MLX-16 Netiron Series NI-XMR/MLX Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624
Bigiron Series BI-RX Fastiron FCX Series - FCX648S-HPOE Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624P Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P Fastiron Series FGS Fastiron X Series SUPERX Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2024F Netiron MLX Series - MLX-8 Netiron XMR Series - XMR4000 Edgeiron Series BX-10GBE Fastiron FESX Series - FESX424 Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624P-POE Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P-POE Fastiron Series FLS Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2024C Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048C Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-16 Netiron XMR Series - XMR8000 Bigiron RX Series - RX-8 Fastiron FCX Series - FCX648

Test Center:

Brocade BI-RX-8


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.1

    11 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    2
    4 Stars
    8
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Alexander July 20,2016
5.0
Really fast, simple and functional website. Fast shipping!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Joseph July 2,2016
5.0
Check-out and payment are clear and easy. I got exactly what I was looking for!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Mike May 19,2016
4.0
The products have been of good quality so far.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ronnie April 28,2016
3.0
I was disappointed. There was a trouble with the tracking number. Everything else went fine.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Joyce April 22,2016
4.0
I have purchased many many products from Fiberstore and overall have been pleased with the quality and service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Margot April 15,2016
4.0
Everything worked well. My items shipped out fast.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Elizabeth March 16,2016
4.0
Great speed in ordering and receiving my items.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Evelyn March 11,2016
4.0
Good company to deal with.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Laurie March 3,2016
4.0
Extremely easy to find exactly what I wanted. Quick shipping!!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jenette February 19,2016
4.0
Customer service was very helpful. Shopping with Fiberstore was very convenient.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2