need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
NETGEAR AXM762 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

NETGEAR AXM762 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

#11555

Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of NETGEAR equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

NETGEAR AXM762 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

NETGEAR AXM762 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

  • Description
  • Recommendation
  • Q&A
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
MFG PART#: AXM762
Price:
US$  34.00
Availability: 8493 pcs in U.S. Warehouse
·10524

pcs in EU Warehouse

·15004

pcs in CN Warehouse

, Ready to ship
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

NETGEAR AXM762 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

NETGEAR Genuine AXM762 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Protocols MSA Compliant
* Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Transceiver Compatibility Test

Quality Control System:

Netgear Prosafe M5300-28G

Netgear prosafe XS7 12T (Switch/Module: prosafe XS7 12T)


Platform Support

NETGEAR AXM762 is supported on a wide range of NETGEAR equipment.

FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch ProSafe M5300-52G - GSM7252S ProSafe M5300-52G3 - GSM7352S FS.COM S5850-48S6Q Switch Prosafe XS7 12T ProSafe M5300-28GF3 - GSM7328FS ProSafe M5300-28G-POE+ - GSM7228PS ProSafe M5300-52G-POE+ - GSM7252PS ProSafe 12-Port 10 Gigabit Smart Switch - XS712T-100NES ProSafe M5300-28G - GSM7228S
ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FSFS.COM S5800-48F4S Switch ProSafe Plus XS708E 8-Port 10 Gigabit Switch - XS708E-100NESProSafe M5300-28G3 - GSM7328SFS.COM S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchM7100 - 24X Managed Switch - (XSM7224-v1h1)M7300 10-Gigabit Fiber Stackable L2+ Managed Switch (M7300 XSM7224S) PROSAFE 52-PORT GIGABIT STACKABLE SMART SWITCH - GS752TXS

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default FS.COM standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

FS.COM can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Question:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Burling Answer this question

    By Burling 06/02/2017
    Answer:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS.COM

    Helpful vote Comments Report
  • Question:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Ainhoa Answer this question

    By Ainhoa 05/28/2017
    Answer:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS.COM

    Helpful vote Comments Report
  • Question:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Ronald Martino Answer this question

    By Ronald Martino 05/21/2017
    Answer:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS.COM

    Helpful vote Comments Report
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    see all 1440 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    1168
    4 Stars
    200
    3 Stars
    72
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0

Your question was submitted. Question is processing and posted within 1-3 days.