Need Help

Chat live with Us

Live Chat

Want to Call?

+1 (877) 205 5306

United States / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Optical Transport Network

Data Center Cabling

Enterprise Networks

Optic OEM Solution

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Select your Country/Region

Products may have different prices and availability based on country/region.

Americas

Europe

Latin America and the Caribbean

Asia Pacific

Africa, Middle East, and India

Others

Choose Currency :
$USD
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $CAD
  • $AUD
  • CHF
  • $HKD
  • ¥JPY
  • R$BRL
  • kr.NOK
  • kr.DKK
  • kr.SEK
  • $MXN
  • $NZD
  • $SGD
  • рубRUB
NETGEAR AXM761 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

NETGEAR AXM761 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

#11552

SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of NETGEAR equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

NETGEAR AXM761 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

NETGEAR AXM761 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
Price:
US$  16.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability:
52546 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·1000

pcs in stock, AU Warehouse

·24684

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·27938

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Shipping:
Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Want it Tuesday? Choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

NETGEAR AXM761 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

NETGEAR Genuine AXM761 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant
* Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Netgear Prosafe XSM7224S

Netgear prosafe M5300-28G


Platform Support

NETGEAR AXM761 is supported on a wide range of NETGEAR equipment.

FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch M7300 10-Gigabit Fiber Stackable L2+ Managed Switch (M7300 XSM7224S) ProSafe Plus XS708E 8-Port 10 Gigabit Switch - XS708E-100NES FS.COM S5850-48S6Q Switch Prosafe XS7 12T ProSafe M5300-52G - GSM7252S ProSafe M5300-28G - GSM7228S ProSafe M5300-28G3 - GSM7328S ProSafe 12-Port 10 Gigabit Smart Switch - XS712T-100NES
FS.COM S5850-48S2Q4C Switch ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FS ProSafe M5300-52G-POE+ - GSM7252PS PROSAFE 52-PORT GIGABIT STACKABLE SMART SWITCH - GS752TXSM7100 - 24X Managed Switch - (XSM7224-v1h1) ProSafe M5300-28GF3 - GSM7328FSProSafe M5300-52G3 - GSM7352SFS.COM S5800-48F4S Switch ProSafe M5300-28G-POE+ - GSM7228PS
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    2140 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    81%
    4 Stars
    14%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

Let us know what you think about FS.COM.

Rate this page *

Not likely Very likely

Tell us your suggestions or comments about the product, service or website

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM*

Note: This information will NOT be used for any other purpose. We value your privacy.