need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
ST UPC Boot Size Multimode Fiber Optic Connector
Tap Click image to expand

ST UPC Boot Size Multimode Fiber Optic Connector

#11865
FS P/N: CO-MM-XX-STU
Cable Diameter:
Price:
US$  0.61
Availability: Available,  Orders placed today will ship within 5 business days
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

ST UPC Boot Size Multimode Fiber Optic Connector
FS.COM supply various kinds of Single Mode and Multimode fiber optic connectors for ST, SC, FC, LC, and MTRJ applications. Each fiber optic connector is functionally tested before shipping and is covered by a lifetime warranty.
Key Features
Low insertion loss Corrosion resistant body Precision mechanical dimension Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE specifications Ultra low back reflection One Piece with pre-domed ceramic ferrule is designed for easy assembly Fixed key and activity key can be selected For 3.0mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer ROHS compliant
Applications
Telecommunication LAN & WAN Broadband CATV Network FTTX.
Specifications
Insertion loss: 0.20dB
Return loss: >55dB (UPC)
Fiber compatibility: 9/125um single mode
Boot size: 3.0mm
Connectors type: ST Simplex
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    8 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    7
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review