need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save

Search

0
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
LC/UPC SM/MM Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 1~30dB Optional
Tap Click image to expand

LC/UPC SM/MM Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 1~30dB Optional

#11820

Our single-mode fixed fiber optic attenuators offer low reflection, high mode stability and a variety of attenuation values.

FS P/N: AT-M-LCU
:
Transfer Mode:
Price:
US$  2.80
Availability: 1147 pcs in stock,  Ready to ship
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

Customized LC/UPC Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, SM/MM


As a optical passive devis, FS.COM attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired leve in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.
Fiber Connector LC/UPC Connector Gender Fixed Male to Female
Transfer Mode SM/MM Attenuation 1~30dB
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1620(SM),850 or 1330(MM)Attenuation Accuracy 1-9dB±0.5dB, 10-30dB±10%
Return Loss ≥55dB Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.2dB
Max Optical Input Power 200mW Humidity 95%RH
Operating Temp Range -40~80°C Storage Temp Range -40~85°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FiberStore. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FiberStore has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Quality Certification

Highlights

Fixed LC/UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator, 10dB
  • Precise attenuation values
  • Low PDL & indertion loss
  • Precisiona reflection polishing
Optical Attenuators 
Fixed LC/UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator, 10dB

Optical Attenuators 1. Flexiable case for easy portability
1. Flexiable case for easy portability

Accurate size armed with elegant dust cap, better ensure the handy installation and protection from out-service.

2. Durable plastic shell for permanent protection

Shaped with precision refined Polymer, our attenuators perfectly protect the core insert from external damage.

Optical Attenuators 
2. Durable plastic shell for permanent protection
Optical Attenuators 3. Eaborately designed packing for no-damage delivery
3. Eaborately designed packing for no-damage delivery

Professional designed 10-pack tray, fitting size will maximum buffered the collision in transit and ensure no-damage delivery.


Attenuator Application

Generally, multimode systems do not need attenuators as multimode sources rarely have enough power output to saturate receivers. While Singlemode systems, especially short links, often have too much power and need attenuators. Ordinarily collocated with SM transceivers and cables to better stabilize link and realize steady & efficient transmission system.

Optical Attenuators 
Attenuator Application
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    271 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    249
    4 Stars
    22
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review