Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco WS-G5484 Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco WS-G5484 Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver

#11813

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: GBIC-SX-1G85
MFG PART#: WS-G5484
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  15.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Tue. Oct. 4
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Cisco WS-G5484 Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, SC)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine WS-G5484 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type GBIC Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 550m
Interface SC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support No
TX Power -9.5~3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco WS-G5484 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

10000 Series Router - ESR-1GE 3700 Series Router - NM-1GE 7200 Series Router - NPE-G1 7500 Series Router - GEIP+ 7600 Series Router - OSM-10C48-POS-SL+ 7600 Series Router - OSM-16OC3-POS-SI 7600 Series Router - OSM-1CHOC12/T3-SI 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-ATM-SI 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-POS-SI 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC48/1DPT-SL 7600 Series Router - OSM-4OC12-POS-SI+ 7600 Series Router - OSM-8OC3-POS-SI 7600 Series Router - OSM4OC12-POS-SI Catalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2924M-XL-EN Catalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2980G-A Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950G-48-EI Catalyst 3500XL Series - WS-C3524-XL-EN Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-24-DC-SMI Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-24PWR-EMI Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4013
2600 Series Router - NM-1GE 6400 Universal Access Router - C6400-NRP-2SV 7300 Series Router - 7300-NSE-100 7600 Series Router - OSM-10C48-POS-SI+ 7600 Series Router - OSM-10C48-POS-SS+ 7600 Series Router - OSM-16OC3-POS-SL 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-ATM-MM 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-POS-MM 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-POS-SL 7600 Series Router - OSM-4GE-WAN-GBIC 7600 Series Router - OSM-4OC3-POS-SI+ 7600 Series Router - OSM-8OC3-POS-SL 7600 Series Router - OSM4OC12-POS-SL Catalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2948G Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950G-24-EI Catalyst 3500XL Series - WS-C3512-XL-EN Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-12G Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-24-FX-SMI Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-48-EMI Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4014

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.3

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    1
    4 Stars
    3
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Tim McAfee June 10,2015
5.0
Fiberstore is a reliable retailer with whom I'd do business with again. The pricing was very fair and the one issue I had with a scheduled delivery was immediately resolved. Overall, I'd recommend Fiberstore to everyone.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Edwin Lum May 16,2015
4.0
Products are always great and prices are always terrific.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Lyris April 25,2015
4.0
This looks great and feels well constructed.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Daralis March 31,2015
4.0
Price was good, customer service excellent, shipping was fast .
Problem with this review? (0) (0)