need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module

#11779

SFP transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module

504 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Download
  • Recommendation
  • Q&A
4.8
504 reviews
volume pricing share need help?
FS P/N: SFP1G-ZX-55
MFG PART#: GLC-ZX-SM
Price:
US$  24.00
Availability: 227 pcs in U.S. Warehouse
·145

pcs in EU Warehouse

·272

pcs in CN Warehouse

, Ready to ship
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine GLC-ZX-SM Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 80km*
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support No
TX Power -2~3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004
* A 10 dB optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable plant and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link whenever the fiber-optic cable span loss is less than 8 dB.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Transceiver Compatibility Test

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-20X1GE)



Platform Support

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS.COM S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco ME-3400G-2CS-A Cisco WS-C3560V2-24PS Cisco WS-C3560-48TS Cisco 7300 CISCO7301 Cisco WS-C2960G-48TC-L Cisco 4400 4331 Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8L-E Cisco 3800 NME-XD-48ES-2S-P Cisco WS-C3750E-48TD Cisco 7600 WS-SUP32-GE-3B Cisco WS-C3650-24PD Cisco 6500 WS-X6724-SFP Cisco 7600 WS-X6748-SFP Cisco WS-C3560X-48P Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPS-L Cisco WS-C2960CX-8PC-L Cisco 4400 4451-X Cisco 6500 WS-SUP32-10GE-3B Cisco 6500 ME-C6524GT-8S
Cisco 4500 WS-X4013+10GECisco 2960S-F48TS-LCisco IE-3010-16S-8PCCisco WS-C3560E-24TDCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15Cisco WS-C2960X-24TS-LCisco 6500 C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco CISCO892F-K9Cisco 4500 WS-X4748-SFP-ECisco WS-C2940-8TF-SCisco WS-C3560-8PCCisco WS-C2960+24LC-LCisco WS-C3650-48TSCisco IE 2000U-16TC-GCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8-ECisco WS-C3560X-48PF with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modulesCisco 6500 WS-SUP32-GE-3BCisco 3900 SM-D-ES3-48-PCisco WS-C2960-48PST-LCisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-NX

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default FS.COM standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

FS.COM can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    see all 504 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    403
    4 Stars
    77
    3 Stars
    24
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0