Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver


Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passed Fiberstore’s testing with 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: XPK-10GER-55
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
US$  570.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Fri. Oct. 28
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine XENPAK-10GB-ER Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type XENPAK Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface SC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -4.7~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco CRS 8-10GBE Cisco 6500 WS-X6704-10GE Cisco 7600 WS-SUP32-10GB-3B Cisco 6500 WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
Cisco 7600 WS-X6704-10GECisco 6500 WS-SUP32-10GE-PISACisco WS-C3750G-16TD

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default Fiberstore standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us at .


Fiberstore can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review