need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save

Search

0
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

#11751

Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passed the monitoring of Fiberstore's intelligent quality control system.

FS P/N: X2-10GSR-85
MFG PART#: X2-10GB-SR
Price:
US$  65.00
Item location:
Seattle, Washington, United States
Availability: 228 pcs in stock,  Ready to ship
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine X2-10GB-SR Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type X2 Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface SC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1.2dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiberstore. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Fiberstore has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in Fiberstore are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

This product is free of load, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.

Direct Connection for 10GBASE-SR X2 Optics with 1x MMF Cable

What is the simplest solution for connecting two Cisco Switches with 10GBASE-SR X2 Optics? Just one multi-mode fiber patch cable. The figure below shows 10GBASE-SR X2 Optics transceivers connected by 1x multi-mode fiber optic patch cable.

Item No. ID# Description
1 11751 Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM
2 41774 2m (7ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM3 Fiber Patch Cable
3 11148 Handheld Optical Power Meter(-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Connector
4 26388 CLE-BOX Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connector (500 cleans)

Quality Control System:


Platform Support

Cisco X2-10GB-SR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco 7600 WS-X6708-10G-3C Cisco WS-C3560E-12SD Cisco 4900 ME-4924-10GE Cisco RFGW-X4516-10GE Cisco WS-C3750E-48TD Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3C Cisco 7600 RSP720-10GE Cisco WS-C3750E-24PD Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXL Cisco 2350-48TD-SD Cisco WS-C3750E-48PDF Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3C Cisco WS-C3560E-48TD Cisco 4900 WS-C4928-10GE Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CXL Cisco WS-C3560E-12D Cisco WS-X4908-10GE Cisco WS-C3560E-48PDF
Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3130X-SCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-ECisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXLCisco WS-C3560E-24PDCisco 4900 WS-C4948-10GECisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CCisco WS-C3560E-24TDCisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2-ECisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CXLCisco WS-C3560E-48PDCisco WS-C4900MCisco 2350-48TD-SCisco WS-C3750E-48PDCisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CXLCisco 3100 WS-CBS3120X-SCisco 4500 WS-X4013+10GECisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CCisco 3100 WS-CBS3110X-S-ICisco 4500 WS-X4516-10GE

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default Fiberstore standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    129 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    107
    4 Stars
    20
    3 Stars
    2
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review