Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

#11751

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: X2-10GSR-85
MFG PART#: X2-10GB-SR
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  65.00
Availability: 79 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine X2-10GB-SR Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type X2 Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface SC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1.2dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco X2-10GB-SR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco 7600 WS-X6708-10G-3C Cisco 7600 RSP720-10GE Cisco 2350-48TD-S Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3110X-S-I Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3130X-S Cisco WS-C3560E-24TD Cisco WS-C3560E-48TD Cisco WS-C3560E-48PDF Cisco WS-C3560E-12SD Cisco WS-C3750E-24PD Cisco WS-C3750E-48PD Cisco 4500 WS-X4516-10GE Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-E Cisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2-E Cisco 4900 WS-C4928-10GE Cisco WS-X4904-10GE Cisco 4900 ME-4924-10GE Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXL Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CXL Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CXL
Cisco 7600 WS-X6708-10G-3CXL Cisco RFGW-X4516-10GE Cisco 2350-48TD-SD Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3120X-S Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M108X2-12L Cisco WS-C3560E-24PD Cisco WS-C3560E-48PD Cisco WS-C3560E-12D Cisco WS-C3750E-24TD Cisco WS-C3750E-48TD Cisco WS-C3750E-48PDF Cisco 4500 WS-X4013+10GE Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-E Cisco 4900 WS-C4948-10GE Cisco WS-C4900M Cisco WS-X4908-10GE Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3C Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3C Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3C Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3C

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    66 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    57
    4 Stars
    9
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Daniel May 11,2016
4.0
When I'm looking for a product I always start with Fiberstore
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
John cottom March 28,2016
5.0
My experience in using the Fiberstore website was fast and easy.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Bob March 25,2016
5.0
Creating an account and paying is very easy. I would definitely recommend this site to my friends.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Michael March 24,2016
5.0
The site is very easy to navigate with lots of options at good prices.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Kelvin March 22,2016
5.0
I could easily find what I need and the price was the cheapest.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Keith March 20,2016
5.0
The site is easy to navigate and it seems like most product descriptions are well documented.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Shawn March 17,2016
5.0
Generally very quick and efficient service
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Petrisor March 16,2016
5.0
I managed to find the products we require quite quickly.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Varun March 10,2016
5.0
First time I have used the website - easy to find your way around! Ordering was straightforward.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Gustavo March 9,2016
5.0
easy site navigation and all specification details clearly laid out. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 7