Customer Service: 1 (253) 277 3058
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco XFP-10GER-OC192IR Compatible 10GBASE-ER/EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco XFP-10GER-OC192IR Compatible 10GBASE-ER/EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

#11700

Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passed the monitoring of Fiberstore's intelligent quality control system.

FS P/N: XFP-10GER-55
MFG PART#: XFP-10GER-OC192IR
Shipping Cost:
US$  27.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  190.00
Availability: 94 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco XFP-10GER-OC192IR Compatible 10GBASE-ER/EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine XFP-10GER-OC192IR Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiberstore. we are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Fiberstore has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
This product is free of load, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-8T/4-L)



Platform Support

Cisco XFP-10GEROC192IR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco SPA-OC192POS-XFP Cisco SPA-1X10GE-L-V2 Cisco ME-3600X-24CX-M Cisco 7600-ES20-10G3CXL
Cisco SPA-1XTENGE-XFPCisco SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2Cisco 7600-ES20-10G3C

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default Fiberstore standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Customer Reviews
  • 4.5

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    3
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review