Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco XFP-10GER-OC192IR Compatible 10GBASE-ER/EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco XFP-10GER-OC192IR Compatible 10GBASE-ER/EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

#11700

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: XFP-10GER-55
MFG PART#: XFP-10GER-OC192IR
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  190.00
Availability: 170 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco XFP-10GER-OC192IR Compatible 10GBASE-ER/EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine XFP-10GER-OC192IR Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco XFP-10GEROC192IR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco SPA-OC192POS-XFP Cisco 7600-ES20-10G3C Cisco SPA-1XTENGE-XFP Cisco ME-3600X-24CX-M
Cisco SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2Cisco 7600-ES20-10G3CXLCisco SPA-1X10GE-L-V2

Test Center:

Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-8T/4-L)


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    1
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Christopher May 25,2016
5.0
Very easy website to use, a lot of feedback from other customers on the product i was looking to purchase
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Penny March 26,2016
3.0
Keep up the good service! Just wished shipping was a bit faster!!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)