Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco XFP-10GER-OC192IR Compatible 10GBASE-ER/EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco XFP-10GER-OC192IR Compatible 10GBASE-ER/EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver


Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passed Fiberstore’s testing with 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: XFP-10GER-55
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
US$  190.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Sun. Oct. 30
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.

Cisco XFP-10GER-OC192IR Compatible 10GBASE-ER/EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine XFP-10GER-OC192IR Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco XFP-10GEROC192IR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco SPA-OC192POS-XFP Cisco SPA-1XTENGE-XFP Cisco SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2 Cisco SPA-1X10GE-L-V2
Cisco 7600-ES20-10G3CCisco ME-3600X-24CX-MCisco 7600-ES20-10G3CXL

Test Center:

Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-8T/4-L)

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default Fiberstore standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us at .


Fiberstore can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Customer Reviews
  • 4.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Star
  • Write a Review
Christopher May 25,2016
Very easy website to use, a lot of feedback from other customers on the product i was looking to purchase
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Penny March 26,2016
Keep up the good service! Just wished shipping was a bit faster!!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)