Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1x4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/APC
Tap Click image to expand

1x4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/APC

#11617

Single-Mode 2.0mm G.657A1, 1260-1650nm, fit for outdoor fiber distribution box: FS-DB-0132B

FS P/N: PLC-104-AB-20-SCA-15
Shipping Cost:
US$  27.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  14.00
Availability: 11 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:
1×4 Fiber PLC Splitter, ABS Box Type, Singlemode

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Pigtailed ABS splitter is most commonly used in the PON networks. It provides the complete protection for inner optical components and cable, as well as designed for the convenient and reliable installation, but its volume is relatively large. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution products(Outdoor Fiber Distribution Box FS-DB-0132B) or network cabinets.

Features Application
Configuration Type: 1× 4, SC/APC connector Optical Signal Distribution
2.0mm ITU G.657A1 for fiber input/output Data Communications
Low insertion loss ≤ 7.4dB Lan and CATV System
Low polarization dependent loss (PDL) ≤ 0.2dB FTTX Deployment
Operating bandwidth: 1260 - 1650nm FTTH Network
Compact design, suitable for installation in optical equipments Passive Optical Networks (PON)
Wide Operating Temperature: -40 - 85°C, support industry standard applications Measuring System and Laser System
High reliability and stability, Telecordia GR-1221/1209 compliant DWDM and CWDM Systems
Telcordia 1209 & 1221 Test Results
Name of the test
Condition
Duration
Temperature- Humidity aging
85°C and 85% RH
7 days
Vibration
10 - 55Hz, 1.52mm double amplitude, in three axes
1 hour
Component Impact
Test Impact of 500g (mass ≤ 0.125kg), 1ms , half sine pulse
2 impacts
Temperature Cycling Test
-40 - 70°C, Ramp rate: 1°C /min, Dwell time > 15min
10 cycles
Temperature- Humidity cycling
-40 - 85°C , between 10°C and 23°C - 85% RH, at 85°C - 20%RH,
between °C and 85°C - maintain a linear change in RH,
below 10°C - uncontrolled RH
14 days
Water Immersion
43 ± 2°C , PH 5.5 ± 0.5
7 days
Fiber Side Pull test
0.23 kg load, 90° angle , 2 directions
5 seconds
Fiber Side Pull test
0.45 Kg load for Single Input Fiber, 1.5 Kg load for 8 Fiber Ribbon Outputs
5 seconds
Compact design, suitable for installation in outdoor fiber distribution box
The ABS PLC splitter supports the protection for inner componnents, it is suitable for reliable installation in your system design and manufacturing. Many of our OEM customers in the FTTH, FTTX, PON, GOPN prefer to use the ABS PLC splitter together with outdoor fiber distribution box FS-DB-0132B. For complete application, please contact with sales@fs.com for complete application.
FS.COM
Mechanical Drawing
Dimension: 100(L) × 80 (W) × 10(H) mm FS.COM
FS.COM provides whole series of 1×N and 2×N splitter products that are tailored for specific applications
Standard configurations include 1×4, 1×8, 1×16, 1×32 and 1×64 configurations, as well as custom 2xN configurations.
We offer them as plain devices with or without connectors but as well packaged according to your specific needs in 1RU 19” chassis, standard LGX cassettes, splice pigtailed ABS modules, etc.
Contact sales@fs.com to make PLC splitters in your special needs.
Make to Order
PLC
Port Configutation
Package Style
Fiber Diameter
(Input/ Output)
Connector
(Input/Output)
Pigtail Length
PLC=PLC Splitter
102=1×2
ST=Steel tube, bare fiber
25=250μm
NO=None
15=1.5m
 
104=1×4
MM=Mini module
90=900μm
SCA=SC/APC
20=2.0m
 
108=1×8
FO=With fan-out
20=2.0mm
SCU=SC/UPC
30=3.0m
 
116=1×16
ABS=Pigtailed ABS box
30=3.0mm
LCA=LC/APC
XX=Customized
 
132=1×32
MP=Mini plug-in type
 
LCU=LC/UPC
 
 
164=1×64
LGX=Standard LGX
 
FCA=FC/APC
 
 
202=2×2
TR=Mounted on a Fiber Splice Tray
 
FCU=FC/UPC
 
 
204=2×4
1U=1U 19” rack mount chassis
 
STA=ST/APC
 
 
208=2×8
 
 
STU=ST/UPC
 
 
216=2×16
 
 
X=Customized
 
 
232=2×32
 
 
 
 
 
264=2×64
 
 
 
 
Notes for above:
1. When package style is ST, fiber diameter could be only 25=250um, connector could be only NO=none.
2. When package style is MM & FO, fiber diameter could be only 900um.
3. When package style is AB, fiber diameter could be 90=900um, 20=2.0mm, 30=3.00mm for optional.
4. When package style is MP, LGX, TR and 1U, "fiber diameter for input/output" & "pigtail length" could be left out, as the specific product would be made according to its configuration.
Our Factory
FS.COM
Production Environment
FS.COM
Production Environment
FS.COM
Standardized Production Line
FS.COM
Standardized Production Line
FS.COM
Standardized Production Line
FS.COM
Product Testing
FS.COM
Device Assembly
FS.COM
Device Assembly
FS.COM
Product Details
FS.COM
Product Details
FS.COM
Product Details


Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    33 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    27
    4 Stars
    6
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
gfrveser-79620 May 9,2016
5.0
As stated and as expected. Very good quality. Excellent product.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
cesver_velmeidve_l April 5,2016
5.0
Excellent value. Exceeds expectations
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
wvelthess46 March 17,2016
4.0
You can't beat the online price, and the shipping was reasonable and on time.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Sheldon February 16,2016
5.0
Good price! Fast service arrival. Very happy.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Roy January 20,2016
4.0
ORDERING WAS EASY. CAME QUICK. OVERALL EXPERIENCE GREAT!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Raymond December 14,2015
4.0
I AM PLEASED WITH MY ORDER, RECEIVED EXACTLY WHAT I ORDERED. THANK YOU
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
John November 15,2015
5.0
I receive my order and was very happy.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Peter October 9,2015
4.0
Great service, order was full filed as promised.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
David September 5,2015
4.0
The representative was extremely friendly and knowlegable. He told me exactly what to expect with my delivery. I would use this company again.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
David Frink August 14,2015
5.0
Excellent product and service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 4