Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Handheld JW3109 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300nm
Tap Click image to expand

Handheld JW3109 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300nm

#11154
FS P/N: JW3109-1
Connector Types:
Shipping Cost:
US$  27.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  91.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Thu. Oct. 6
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Description
JW3109 optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer needs. Together with the JW3208 optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for the fiber optic network characterization.

Note: Together with 2.5mm UPP adapter, FC, SC, ST are all interchangeable.
SC adapter means FC male to SC female fiber adapter.
ST adapter means FC male to ST female fiber adapter.
LC adapter means FC male to LC female fiber adapter.
Features
Provides 1~4 output wavelengths which can be optional according to customer's needs
CW, 2Hz modulation output at 650nm, and CW, 270Hz,1KHz,2KHz modulation output at other wavelengths.
High stability of the output power
Stable output wavelength
Backlight LCD display supports night operation
Compact size and decent appearance
Large LCD, easy operation
Alternative 10 minutes Auto-off function conserving battery life
Application
Maintenance in Telecom
Maintenance CATV
Fiber Optic Lab Testing
Other Fiber Optic Measurements
Recommendation
JW3109 Handheld Light Source is designed for optimal use with JW3208 Optical Power Meter for measuring optical loss on both single mode and multimode fiber cable.
Standard Packages
Model Includes
All JW3109 Models JW3109 Optical Light Source, Protective Rubber Boot, 3pcs 1.5V batteries,User Manual, Cotton swabs and Soft carrying case.
Kind Note
This price is only for JW3109 with two output wavelengths(850/1300nm) fiber optic light source. And we also provide JW3109 fiber optic light source with three output wavelengths and fouroutput wavelengths according to customers' needs.

 

Fiberstore is your reliable supplier of fiber optical light source, and all of it have been 100% tested before delivery. And we even provide one year warranty for that. If you have any problems or special requirement or want to buy this JW3109 fiber optic light source at a large quantity, please feel free to contact us. We will try our best to provide you the best service.


Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review