Customer Service: 1 (253) 277 3058
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Patch Cables & Pigtails

  9   3393 By FiberstoreNovember 2, 2015

Fiber optic patch cables and pigtails provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in telecommunication rooms and data center systems. Patch cables can be divided in to different types according to fiber cable mode, cable structure, connector types, connector polishing types and cable sizes. Fiber pigtails also include various kinds based on pigtail type, fiber count and fiber type. These hot connecting cables will provide maximum performance for your network.

5m LC UPC to LC UPC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable

The LC to LC duplex fiber patch cable with a core of 9/125μ(micron) is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over long distances.

lc-lc-duplex-single-mode-fiber-patch-cable

Price:US$ More Details

3m LC APC to LC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Pre-terminated with duplex LC/APC connectors, it may be the best choice for those 100G applications that call for high precision optical fiber signaling. Length is optional.

LC/APC SMF

Price:US$ More Details

3m LC UPC to LC UPC 9/125 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Meeting RoHS compliant, this LC-LC UPC fiber patch cable is 100% tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality and a very cost-effective solution for network cabling.

LC/UPC simplex single-mode patch cable

Price:US$ More Details

3m LC-LC Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Hot products for 10G/40G/100G Data Center systems. All the fiber patch cables are 100% optically tested for maximum performance.

lc-lc-duplex-10gb-om3-multimode-fiber-patch-cable

Price:US$ More Details

5m LC-LC Plenum (OFNP) Duplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

With OFNP-rated jacket, this cable can be used in a plenum application. It is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ optics in high speed applications.

lc-lc-duplex-10gb-om4-multimode-fiber-patch-cable

Price:US$ More Details

LC/UPC-HD Duplex 10G OM4 Uniboot Push-Pull BIF Patch Cable

This BIF 10G OM4 uniboot patch cable is designed with LC push-pull tab connector that offers flexible installation for data center high-density applications.

LC-HD Pull tab duplex BIF OM4

Price:US$   10.00More Details

1m LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Multimode OM1 Armored Patch Cable

This LC armored patch cable is constructed with highest quality components for unmatched durability and reliability that is appropriate for fiber optic networks with LC applications. Adequate stock of 1m length option, shipped in 12 hrs.

lc-lc-duplex-multimode-om1-armored-patch-cable

Price:US$ More Details

3m LC-LC Duplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Armored Fiber Patch Cable

This LC to LC duplex 10G OM4 armored fiber patch cable is 10 times stronger than regular patch cable and used to add strength in harsh environments for 10G applications.

lc-lc-duplex-10g-om4-multimode-armored-fiber-patch-cable

Price:US$ More Details

Simplex 9/125 Single-mode LC Pigtail

Pre-terminated with a simplex BTW LC/APC connector on one end of a 0.9mm buffered SMF, it provides a fast way to make factory terminations in the field which can easily be fusion or mechanically spliced to an existing fiber line.

LC/APC simplex pigtail

Price:US$   0.71More Details

12-Fiber 9/125 SM Ribbon Fan-out LC/UPC Pigtail

Equipped with 12 simplex LC/UPC connetors in 0.3m breakout length, this ribbon fan-out pigtail provides a stable and reliable connection for single-mode fiber within 5 m.

Fs 12-fiber-9125-sm-ribbon-fan-out-lcupc-pigtail.jpg

Price:US$ More Details

12-Fiber 50/125 10G OM4 Multimode Ribbon Fan-out LC/UPC Pigtail

This OM4 ribbon fan-out pigtail is equipped with 12 simplex LC/UPC connectors in 0.3m breakout length which is full compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards and suitable for 10G multimode fiber connection within 1.5 m.

12-fiber-10g-om4-multimode-ribbon-fan-out-lcupc-pigtail

Price:US$ More Details

LC Connector 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Loopback Cable

With 8-inch length OM3 PVC cable design, it is used to reroute transmit and receive fiber optic signals back into the LC connector of a piece of network equipment, providing you a simple but effective way of 10G network testing.

lc-connector-10g-om3-multimode-fiber-loopback-cable

Price:US$   2.40More Details

1m SC/UPC to SC/UPC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex Fiber Patch Cable

This high-quality but low-price simplex single-mode fiber patch cable is terminated with two SC connectors and provides high bandwidth and long transmission distances.

SC-SC simplex single-mode fiber patch cable

Price:US$ More Details

1m SC/APC to SC/APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex Fiber Patch Cable

Pre-terminated with high degree SC/APC connectors on both ends of the SMF, it is suitable for SMF connection application in FTTH system.

SC to SC single-mode simplex patch cable

Price:US$ More Details

3m SC-SC Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

With orange jacket design, it plays high performance for your data center multimode application.

lc-lc-duplex-10gb-om3-multimode-fiber-patch-cable

Price:US$   2.50More Details

Simplex 9/125 Single-mode SC/UPC Pigtail 0.9mm

Pre-terminated with a simplex BTW SC/UPC connector on one end of a 0.9mm buffered SMF, it provides a fast way to make factory terminations in the field which can easily be fusion or mechanically spliced to an existing fiber line.

simplex-single-mode-sc-pigtail-0.9mm

Price:US$   0.71More Details

1m LC Equip to SC OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

It is commonly used for 1000BASE-LX/LH applications in Gigabit Ethernet transmission. The receive side link with SC multimode cable, and the transmiter side with LC single-mode cable.

lc-lc-duplex-10gb-om3-multimode-fiber-patch-cable

Price:US$ More Details

3m 12-Fiber Elite Female to Female MTP Single-mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Polarity B

This 12-fiber female-female MTP SMF patch cable is the standard MTP trunk cable used to connect 40GBASE parallel QSFP+ transceiver, offering excellent performance in 40G parallel SMF transmission.

MTP Single-mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Price:US$ More Details

3m 12 Fiber MTP OM4 Polarity B Elite Female-Female Fiber Patch Cable

Terminated with female MTP connectors, this high-speed OM4 fiber cable can achieve high density, great throughput and little cabling for upgrading to 40G data center.

12 Fiber MTP OM4 Patch Cable

Price:US$ More Details

12 Fibers 10G OM4 Trunk Cable, 12 Strands, MTP-HD to MTP-HD Push Pull TAB

Equipped with MTP-HD Push/Pull TAB, it improves accessibility, reduces installation costs and outstanding performance for high-density data center applications.

MPO-HD Pull tab duplex OM4

Price:US$   58.00More Details

3m 8 Fibers Single-mode 0.35dB MTP to LC Harness Cable,Polarity Type A

Pr-terminated with 12-strands female MTP/APC in polarity type A and 4 duplex LC connectors in 0.9mm fiber breakout, it is used to support high-density fiber trunks between switches, rack patch panels and main distribution cabling panels.

MTP to LC Harness Cable Type A

Price:US$ More Details

3m 12 Fibers 10G OM3 MTP - 6 Duplex LC Harness Cable 3.0mm

It is work from MTP trunk backbone assemblies to LC fiber rack system in high density backbone cabling. We also supply direct pigtails assemblies in adapter panels.

12 fibers MTP-LC Harness cable

Price:US$ More Details

3m 24-fiber Male MTP to 12 x LC Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable

With the fan-out technology of 24-fiber male MTP to 12 x LC duplex, it helps user deliver 12 x 10G links to a 100G link in a cost-effective manner.

24-fiber to 12 duplex LC MTP harness cable

Price:US$   130.00More Details
Related Articles
Cable Distribution & Termination
Cable Distribution & Termination

Optical distribution frame, cabinet, fiber termination box and outlet provide simplified routing and termination in FTTX system.

FTTX Fiber Cables
FTTX Fiber Cables

Cost-effective outdoor and indoor, underground and aerial fiber bulk cables guarantee FTTX deployment.

LC Fiber Patch Cords
LC Fiber Patch Cords

LC fiber patch cord, as a popular interconnect-style cabling solution is widely used for datacenter interconnection because of wide deployment of SFP.