need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (253) 277 3058
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save

Search

0
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

OTDR Testing

  0   3841 By FiberstoreDecember 7, 2015

Optical time-domain reflectometer (OTDR) is a powerful test instrument for fiber cable plants which can locate faults, verify splice loss and measure cable length. Fiberstore highly recommends you the following OTDR which is of great accuracy, measurement range and instrument resolution. Any one of them would help to improve work efficiency and maximize your return on investment.

YOKOGAWA AQ1200 MFT-OTDR Handheld Optical Fiber Test Tool 1310/1550nm

YOKOGAWA AQ1200 MFT-OTDR is a compact and lightweight handheld OTDR optimized for the installation and maintenance of optical fiber cables. with ease of use in mind to simplify field testing, it can help improve work efficiency and ensure qualify results.

AQ1200 MFT-OTDR

Price:US$ 3,900.00More Details

EXFO AXS-110-023B OTDR 1310/1550 nm, 37/35 dB

The AXS-110 is ideal for premises, private and enterprise networking testing. No matter test MMF within premises, or SMF between premises, you just need a single OTDR unit, maximizing your return on investment.

AXS-110-023B OTDR

Price:US$ 4,550.00More Details
Related Articles
Multimode Structured Cabling
Multimode Structured Cabling

Multimode structured cabling provide ultra-low loss, high reliability, and the smallest foot print possible.

LC Fiber Patch Cords
LC Fiber Patch Cords

LC fiber patch cord, as a popular interconnect-style cabling solution is widely used for datacenter interconnection because of wide deployment of SFP.

Connector Tools & Kits
Connector Tools & Kits

Whether you need to precisely terminate Pretium, standard UniCam, multimode or single-mode, SC, ST, FC or LC fiber connectors, we\\\\\\\'ve got a kit for you.