need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (253) 277 3058
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save

Search

0
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

High Speed DAC Systems

  9   3523 By FiberstoreNovember 19, 2015

High-speed cables such as passive or active direct attach copper cable (DAC) and active optical cable (AOC) play an important role in data center interconnects. As a cost-effective alternative to optical links, our DAC assemblies offer a low-power option for data center interconnects up to 10m. To achieve higher data rates and longer distances, our AOC assemblies offer an extended reach option for high-speed data center interconnects up to 100m.

0.5M (1.6ft) Passive 40GBASE QSFP+ DAC

Designed with QSFP+ connectors on both ends, it provides a highly cost-effective way to establish a 40-Gigabit short distance connection between QSFP+ ports of switches within racks and across adjacent racks.

Price:US$ 36.00More Details

3M (9.8ft) 10GBASE SFP+ AOC

Used as an alternative solution to SFP+ passive and active copper cables, this AOC cable provides improved signal integrity, longer distances, superior electromagnetic immunity and better bit error rate performance.

Price:US$ 59.00More Details

3M (9.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Breakout DAC

This direct attach cable with 1 QSFP+ and 4 SFP+ connectors can help 10G system upgrade to 40G Data Center. It supports a maximum length of the connection is 3m.

Price:US$ 85.00More Details

10M (32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC

This cable supports a maximum length of the connection is 10m. It can bring affordable, reliable, inexpensive and high-speed connectivity between two 40G data ports.

Price:US$ 236.00More Details
Related Articles
BiDi Transceivers
BiDi Transceivers

BiDi transceivers can combine and separate data transmitted over a single fiber based on the wavelengths of the light.

Transceiver Optics
Transceiver Optics

A wide range of SFP/10G SFP+/40G QSFP/100G CFP transceivers for network.

Multi-Fiber/Ribbon Connectivity
Multi-Fiber/Ribbon Connectivity

MTP/MPO multi-fiber ribbon cables provide great advantages in size by offering up to 12 times the density when compared to the same size SC connector.