Contact

Dialoguez en direct

Chat en Ligne

Écrivez-nous

Laissez votre message

Appelez-nous

+33 (1) 82 884 336
France - EUR

Pays

France

Monnaie

Enregistrez
Livraison
Globale
Panier 0
Votre panier est vide.
Atténuateur à Fibre Optique Fixe Monomode LC/UPC, Mâle-Femelle, 3dB (10/Paquet)
Cliquez sur l'image pour l'agrandir

Atténuateur à Fibre Optique Fixe Monomode LC/UPC, Mâle-Femelle, 3dB (10/Paquet)

#70008

Our single-mode fixed fiber optic attenuators offer low reflection, high mode stability and a variety of attenuation values.

FS P/N: AT-M-LCU
Prix :
24,00 € 
Disponibilité: 1 pc en stock,  expédié le jour même
Il peut y avoir une différence entre le temps estimé et le temps réel.
Quantité:

3dB LC/UPC Male to Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator, Fixed Type


As a optical passive devis, FS.COM attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired leve in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.
Fiber Connector LC/UPC Connector Gender Fixed Male to Female
Transfer Mode Singlemode Attenuation 3dB
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1620(SM) Attenuation Accuracy ±0.5dB
Return Loss ≥55dB Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.2dB
Max Optical Input Power 200mW Humidity 95%RH
Operating Temp Range -40~80°C Storage Temp Range -40~85°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FiberStore. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FiberStore has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Quality Certification

Highlights

Fixed LC/UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator, 3dB
  • Precise attenuation values
  • Low PDL & indertion loss
  • Precisiona reflection polishing
Atténuateurs Optiques 
Fixed LC/UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator, 3dB

Atténuateurs Optiques 1. Flexiable case for easy portability
1. Flexiable case for easy portability

Accurate size armed with elegant dust cap, better ensure the handy installation and protection from out-service.

2. Durable plastic shell for permanent protection

Shaped with precision refined Polymer, our attenuators perfectly protect the core insert from external damage.

Atténuateurs Optiques 
2. Durable plastic shell for permanent protection
Atténuateurs Optiques 3. Eaborately designed packing for no-damage delivery
3. Eaborately designed packing for no-damage delivery

Professional designed 10-pack tray, fitting size will maximum buffered the collision in transit and ensure no-damage delivery.


Attenuator Application

Generally, multimode systems do not need attenuators as multimode sources rarely have enough power output to saturate receivers. While Singlemode systems, especially short links, often have too much power and need attenuators. Ordinarily collocated with SM transceivers and cables to better stabilize link and realize steady & efficient transmission system.

Atténuateurs Optiques 
Attenuator Application
Questions & Réponses

Questions & Réponses Sur Ce Produit

Vous pouvez également choisir le chat en ligne pour plus d'infos !

Commentaires des clients
Pas encore évalué. Soyez le premier à Commenter