Contact

Dialoguez en direct

Chat en Ligne

Écrivez-nous

Laissez votre message

Appelez-nous

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Pays

United States

Recherchez votre pays

Monnaie

Enregistrez

Recherchez

0
Livraison
Globale
Panier 0
Votre panier est vide.
12 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 24 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 100G Rate and Optical Protection Option, 1U Rack Mount
Cliquez sur l'image pour l'agrandir

12 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 24 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 100G Rate and Optical Protection Option, 1U Rack Mount

#66952

Used in network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN), supporting SDH/SONET STM-64/OC-192, 10G fiber channel, 10G Ethernet etc.

FS P/N: FMT12DL-10GSFP1U
Prix :
US$  2,600.00
Disponibilité: Disponible,  Les commandes passées aujourd'hui seront expédiées dans les 10 jours ouvrables.
Il peut y avoir une différence entre le temps estimé et le temps réel.
Quantité:

12 Channels WDM Multi-rate Converter (Transponder) 3R Repeater, 24 SFP/SFP+ Slots, 1U Rack Mount


1Gbps to 11.3Gbps WDM Transponder OEO Converter comes with SFP/SFP+ ports in a 1U chassis that can support the "Three Rs" to Retime, Regenerate and Reshape the optical signal. FS.COM provides 1U unified platefrom chassis loaded with three 8 slots SFP+ to SFP+ OEO cards.

FS.COM OEO is an optical signal regeneration conversion equipment based on the principle of O-E-O. The product is applied to optical signal wavelength conversion, single mode conversion, relay amplification, signal regeneration and other occasions and is widely used in the field of optical communication.
Product Details
Transmission Speed1Gbps to 11.3Gbps Transmission DistanceUp to 80km
Interface TypeSFP/SFP+Transceiver Slot Number24
Equipment Function3R RepeaterNetwork InterfaceEthernet, Console Management
Power Supply100~240VPower Consumption60W
Operation Temperature0 ~ 50°CStorage Temperature -10 ~ 70°C
Commentaires des clients
Pas encore évalué. Soyez le premier à Commenter