Contactez-nous +1 (253) 277 3058
Chat en Ligne

Chat en ligne

Chat en Ligne

Envoyez-nous un message

Email Maintenant

Voulez-vous un appel ?

+1 (253) 277 3058
United States - USD

Pays

United States

Recherchez votre pays

Monnaie

Enregistrez

Recherchez

Livraison
Globale
Panier 0
Votre panier est vide.
Atténuateur à Fibre Optique Fixe Multimode FC/UPC 62.5/125 , Mâle-Femelle, 20dB
Cliquez sur l'image pour l'agrandir

Atténuateur à Fibre Optique Fixe Multimode FC/UPC 62.5/125 , Mâle-Femelle, 20dB

#64665

Our multi-mode fixed fiber optic attenuators offer low return loss, high mode stability and a variety of attenuation values.

FS P/N: AT-M-FCU
Prix :
US$  8.70
Disponibilité: Disponible, Les commandes passées aujourd'hui seront expédiées dans les 11 jours ouvrables.
Il peut y avoir une différence entre le temps estimé et le temps réel.
Quantité:
Item Details
Fiber Connector FC/UPC Connector Gender Fixed Male to Female
Transfer Mode Multimode Attenuation 20dB
Operating Wavelength(nm) 850 or 1330(MM) Attenuation Accuracy ±1.0dB
Return loss ≥ 55dB Max Optical Input Power 200mW
Operating Temp Range -40~80°C Polarization Dependent Loss ≤ 0.2dB
Storage Temp Range -40~85°C Humidity 95%RH
Features & Benefits

Fully compatible with FC fiber optic connectors Precise attenuation values Industry standard attenuation levels Low PDL and insertion loss Precision polishing for reduced back reflection Highly Reliable Physical Contact Connectors Compartmentalized case provides safe component storage and simple organization Small, durable case for easy portability RoHS compliant
Package
Package Description: Designing suitable packaging according to the shape of products, we can provide perfect collocation of high quality products and delicate packaging for you. Contact us at sales@fs.com for customizing your attenuators package.
Why Use Attenuators?
The ability of any fiber optic system to transmit data ultimately depends on the optical power at the receiver as shown below, which shows the data link bit error rate as a function of optical power at the receiver. (BER is the inverse of signal-to-noise ratio, e.g. high BER means poor signal to noise ratio.) Either too little or too much power will cause high bit error rates.

Too much power, and the receiver amplifier saturates, too little and noise becomes a problem as it interferes with the signal. Fiber optic attenuators are mainly used for adjusting the Optical Power to a desired level. Attenuators are available in models with variable attenuation or with fixed values from a few dB to 20 dB or more.
Does Multimode or Singlemode Systems need attenuators?
Generally, multimode systems do not need attenuators, because multimode sources rarely have enough power output to saturate receivers. Singlemode systems, especially short links, often have too much power and need attenuators.

For a singlemode applications, the most important specification, after the correct loss value, is return loss or reflectance! Choose a type of attenuator with good reflectance specifications and always install the attenuator ( X in the drawing) as shown at the receiver end of the link. This is because it's more convenient to test the receiver power before and after attenuation or while adjusting it with your power meter at the receiver, plus any reflectance will be attenuated on its path back to the source.
Commentaires des clients
Pas encore évalué. Soyez le premier à Commenter