Service à la Clientèle 24/7: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Livraison Mondiale
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Articles
Votre panier est vide.
Juniper Networks QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Module Émetteur-Récepteur Optique
Cliquez sur l'image pour l'agrandir

Juniper Networks QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Module Émetteur-Récepteur Optique

#48299
FS P/N: QSFP-ER4-40G
MFG PART#: QSFP-40G-ER4
Frais d'Expédition:
€ 18.00 à United States via FEDEX
Prix:
€ 1,300.00
Disponibilité: Disponible, expédié Mon. Dec. 19
Il peut y avoir une différence entre le temps estimé et le temps réel.
Quantité:
Equivalent Cisco Part Number(s): QSFP-40G-ER4 (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible QSFP+ transceiver support link lengths of 40km on single mode fiber cable, at a wavelength of 1310nm.
It primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links with duplex LC connectors and can also be used in a 4x10G module for interoperability with 10GBASE-ER interfaces.
Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is present to allow access to real-time operating parameters, which means, we are now by using DOM capable of performing transceiver monitoring and troubleshooting operations.
It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco optics module. FS.COM stands behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Details
Form Type: QSFP+ Data Rate: 40 Gbps
Wavelength : 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside 1270nm to 1330nm Max Cable Distance: 40km
Interface : LC duplex Optical Components: DFB CWDM
Cable Type: SMF DOM Support: YES
Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code: 8517706000
Ordering Information
Fiberstore QSFP+ Cisco Genuine Data
Rate
(Gbps)
Wavelength
(nm)
Transmission
Distance
Fiber
Type
Connector
Type
Application
QSFP-40G-SR4-1M   QSFP-40G-SR4 40 4 lanes in 850nm 30m (OM2)
100m (OM3)
150m (OM4)
MMF MPO/MTP IEEE 802.3ba
(40GBASE-SR4)
QSFP-40G-SR4-1M-S QSFP-40G-SR4-S 40 4 lanes in 850nm 100m (OM3)
150m (OM4)
MMF MPO/MTP IEEE 802.3ba
(40GBASE-SR4)
QSFP-40G-CSR4-4M
QSFP-40G-CSR4
 
40 4 lanes in 850nm 82m (OM2)
300m (OM3)
400m (OM4)
MMF MPO/MTP IEEE 802.3ba
(40GBASE-CSR4)
QSFP-40G-IR4-2 WSP-Q40GLR4L 40 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside 1270nm to 1330nm  2km SMF Duplex LC
IEEE 802.3ba
(40GBASE-IR4)
QSFP-40GE-LR4-10 QSFP-40GE-LR4 40 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside 1270nm to 1330nm  10km SMF Duplex LC IEEE 802.3ba
(40GBASE-LR4)
QSFP-40G-LR4-10 QSFP-40G-LR4 40 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside 1270nm to 1330nm  10km SMF Duplex LC
IEEE 802.3ba
(40GBASE-LR4)
 
QSFP-40G-LR4-10-S QSFP-40G-LR4-S 40 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside 1270nm to 1330nm  10km SMF Duplex LC IEEE 802.3ba
(40GBASE-LR4)
QSFP-4X10G-LR-S QSFP-40G-PLR4-10 40 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside 1270nm to 1330nm  10km SMF MPO/MTP IEEE 802.3ba
(4x10GBASE-LR)
QSFP-40G-ER4-40 QSFP-40G-ER4 40 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside 1270nm to 1330nm  40km SMF Duplex LC
IEEE 802.3ba
(40GBASE-ER4)

Centre de Test :

Commentaires des Clients
  • 5.0

    6 commentaires

  • 5 Étoiles
    6
    4 Étoiles
    0
    3 Étoiles
    0
    2 Étoiles
    0
    1 Étoile
    0
  • Partagez vos opinions avec les autres clients Commentez