Service à la Clientèle 24/7: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Se Connecter/S'Inscrire
  • Mon Compte
    • Service Avant-Vente
      Dialoguer avec Ventes en Ligne pour plus d'informations avant l'achat !
      Commencer à Dialoguer
    • Service Après-Vente
      Si vous avez effectué un achat, s'il vous plaît aller à la page de Mes commandes à demander de l'Aide en Ligne pour des détails de la commande.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Livraison Mondiale
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Articles
Votre panier est vide.
Cisco DWDM-XFP-28.77 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1528.77nm C61 80km DOM Module Émetteur-Récepteur Optique
Cliquez sur l'image pour l'agrandir

Cisco DWDM-XFP-28.77 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1528.77nm C61 80km DOM Module Émetteur-Récepteur Optique

#45830
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
MFG PART#: DWDM-XFP-28.77
Frais d'Expédition:
€ 18.00 à United States via FEDEX
Prix:
€ 480.00
Disponibilité: Disponible, expédié Fri. Dec. 9
Il peut y avoir une différence entre le temps estimé et le temps réel.
Quantité:
DWDM-XFP10G-80
Fiberstore DWDM-XFP10G-80 Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification1. This transceiver offers the same function with Cisco DWDM-XFP-61.41 and it is fully compatible with Cisco devices. These DWDM XFP series module are designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength from 1530.33nm to 1561.41nm as specified by the ITU-T. It is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks. They exceed the requirements for DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH interfaces per ITU-T G.698.1 S-D100S1-2D, and support DWDM 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10-Gigabit Fiber Channel, and 10-Gigabit Ethernet. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.
Key Features
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit Rates High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates Auxiliary 1 Monitoring Laser TemperatureAuxiliary 2 Monitoring 5V Supply Temperature-Stabilized DWDM EML Transmitter Maximum Link Length of 80km Hot-Pluggable XFP+ Footprint Temperature-Stabilized DWDM Rated EML Transmitter100GHz ITU Grid, C Band Duplex LC Connector Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions Power Dissipation < 3.5W Average Output Power:0~5dBmReceiver Sensitivity:-24dBmOperating Case Temperature:Standard: 0°C to 70°C
Applications
10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet10G Fiber ChannelSONET OC-192/STM-64
Packaging
Antistatic bag Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
OEM and ODM
Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiberstore provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world. OEM/ODM order is available We can supply DWDM-XFP10G-80 according to your requirements, and design DWDM-XFP10G-80 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized 10G DWDM XFP optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fs.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

 

Our Factory

Production Environment

Production Environment

Device Assembly

Device Assembly

Standardized Production Line

Standardized Production Line

Environment Testing

Environment Testing

End Product Testing

Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing

Compatible Test

Brand Compatibility Testing


Shipment
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying 10G DWDM XFP From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of DWDM XFP transceivers. All of our DWDM XFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee DWDM XFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our DWDM XFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about DWDM XFP optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.

Centre de Test :

Commentaires des Clients
Pas encore évalué. Soyez le premier à Commentez