Service à la Clientèle 24/7: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Se Connecter/S'Inscrire
  • Mon Compte
    • Service Avant-Vente
      Dialoguer avec Ventes en Ligne pour plus d'informations avant l'achat !
      Commencer à Dialoguer
    • Service Après-Vente
      Si vous avez effectué un achat, s'il vous plaît aller à la page de Mes commandes à demander de l'Aide en Ligne pour des détails de la commande.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Livraison Mondiale
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Articles
Votre panier est vide.
Générique Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1531.90nm C57 40km DOM Module Émetteur-Récepteur Optique
Cliquez sur l'image pour l'agrandir

Générique Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1531.90nm C57 40km DOM Module Émetteur-Récepteur Optique

#38785
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-40
Frais d'Expédition:
€ 18.00 à United States via FEDEX
Prix:
€ 310.00
Disponibilité: Disponible, expédié Sun. Dec. 11
Il peut y avoir une différence entre le temps estimé et le temps réel.
Quantité:

DWDM-XFP10G-40 (SMF, 1528.77nm to 1563.86nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
Fiberstore DWDM-XFP10G-40 10GBASE XFP Transceiver supports link lengths of 40km on single-mode fiber cable, at a wavelength of 1528.77nm to 1563.86nm.
It primarily enables bandwidth 10G optical links over 9/125μm single-mode fiber terminated with LC connectors and can be used in commercial temperature environment for interoperability with 10GBASE interfaces.
Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is present to allow access to real-time operating parameters, which means, we are now by using DOM capable of performing transceiver monitoring and troubleshooting operations.
FS.COM stands behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Details
Form Type: XFP Data Rate: 10 Gbps
Wavelength : 1528.77nm to 1563.86nm Max Cable Distance: 40km
Interface : LC duplex Optical Components: EML DWDM
Cable Type: SMF DOM Support: YES
Commercial Temperature Range:0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code: 8517706000
Ordering Information
Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Frequency
(GHz)
Channel/
Wavelength (nm)
TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
DXFP-8GXX-40 8.5 100GHz CH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.77) -1~4 ﹤-15 40km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DXFP-8GXX-80 8.5 100GHz CH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.77) -1~4 ﹤-25 80km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DXFP-10GXX-40 10 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
-1~4 ﹤-15 40km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DXFP-10GXX-80 10 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5 ﹤-24 80km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DXFP-10GXX-120 10 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
    120km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DXFP-10GHXXX-40 10 50GHz CH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.38) -1~2 ﹤-15 40km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DXFP-10GHXXX-80 10 50GHz CH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.38) -1~2 ﹤-24 80km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
NotesXX means DWDM ITU Channel (CH17 = 1563.86nm, CH18 =1563.05nm, CH19 = 1562.23nm, CH20 = 1561.42nm, etc.)xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)
Test Report
Our Factory

Production Environment

Production Environment

Device Assembly

Device Assembly

Standardized Production Line

Standardized Production Line

Environment Testing

Environment Testing

End Product Testing

Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing

Compatible Test

Brand Compatibility Testing


Centre de Test :

Commentaires des Clients
Pas encore évalué. Soyez le premier à Commentez