Service à la Clientèle 24/7: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Livraison Mondiale
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Articles
Votre panier est vide.
Force10 Networks Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 40km DOM Module Émetteur-Récepteur Optique
Cliquez sur l'image pour l'agrandir

Force10 Networks Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 40km DOM Module Émetteur-Récepteur Optique

#43860
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-40L
MFG PART#: 430-4585-CW49
Frais d'Expédition:
€ 18.00 à United States via FEDEX
Prix:
€ 350.00
Disponibilité: Disponible, expédié Mon. Dec. 12
Il peut y avoir une différence entre le temps estimé et le temps réel.
Quantité:
CWDM-SFP10G-40
10G CWDM SFP+ is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are eighteen center wavelengths available from 1270nm to 1610nm, with each step 20nm. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 11 dB is offered.
Key Features
Fully Compatible with Force1010GB CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 40km optical transceiver High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates Condition: Factory New Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates Hot-Pluggable SFP+ footprint 11dB Power Budget at Least 18-Wavelength CWDM DFB Transmitter from 1270nm to 1610nm, with step 20nm Hot PluggableOperating Case Temperature Standard: 0°C~+70°CDuplex LC connector Compliant with SFP+ MSA Specification SFF-8431 Build-in digital diagnostic functions Compliant with SFF-8472
OEM and ODM

Fiberstore designs, develops, manufactures and markets a diverse portfolio of high-performance, cost- competitive fiber optic communication products for all applications. We are mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world.

OEM/ODM order is available We can supply it according to your requirements, and design the label and packaging for your company.We welcome any inquiry for customized BiDi SFP+ optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fs.com) or Call (+86-75583003611) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.
Our Factory

Production Environment

Production Environment

Device Assembly

Device Assembly

Standardized Production Line

Standardized Production Line

Environment Testing

Environment Testing

End Product Testing

Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing

Compatible Test

Brand Compatibility Testing

Labeling
Fiberstore Labels as default Generic LabelsSpecific Labels as Request No Labels
Packaging
antistatic bag packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
Shipment
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying CWDM SFP+ From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of CWDM SFP+ transceivers. All of our CWDM SFP+ transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee CWDM SFP+ transceivers to work in your system and all of our BiDi SFP+ transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about CWDM SFP+ optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com. If you have questions about CWDM SFP+ optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.
We also provide below other 10G CWDM and DWDM Transceiver Modules.
Part No. Description
CWDM SFP+ 10KM 10G CWDM SFP+ 10KM Transceiver Modules 1270-1330nm & 1350-1450nm
CWDM SFP+ 20KM 10G CWDM SFP+ 20KM Transceiver Modules 1270-1330nm & 1350-1450nm
CWDM SFP+ 40KM 10G CWDM SFP+ 40KM Transceiver Modules 1270-1450nm & 1470-1610nm
CWDM SFP+ 80KM 10G CWDM SFP+ 80KM Transceiver Modules 1470-1610nm
CWDM XFP 10KM 10G CWDM XFP 10KM Transceiver Modules 1270-1330nm & 1350-1450nm
CWDM XFP 40KM 10G CWDM XFP 40KM Transceiver Modules 1270-1330nm & 1470-1610nm
CWDM XFP 80KM 10G CWDM XFP 80KM Transceiver Modules 1470-1610nm
CWDM X2 40KM 10G CWDM X2 40KM Transceiver Modules 1470-1610nm
CWDM X2 80KM 10G CWDM X2 80KM Transceiver Modules 1470-1610nm
CWDM XENPAK 40KM 10G CWDM XENPAK 40KM Transceiver Modules 1470-1610nm
CWDM XENPAK 80KM 10G CWDM XENPAK 80KM Transceiver Modules 1470-1610nm
DWDM SFP+ 40KM 10G DWDM SFP+ 40KM Transceiver Modules CH17-CH61
DWDM SFP+ 80KM 10G DWDM SFP+ 80KM Transceiver Modules CH17-CH61
DWDM XFP 40KM 10G DWDM XFP 40KM Transceiver Modules CH17-CH61
DWDM XFP 80KM 10G DWDM XFP 80KM Transceiver Modules CH17-CH61
DWDM X2 40KM 10G DWDM X2 40KM Transceiver Modules CH17-CH61
DWDM X2 80KM 10G DWDM X2 80KM Transceiver Modules CH17-CH61
DWDM XENPAK 40KM 10G DWDM XENPAK 40KM Transceiver Modules CH17-CH61
DWDM XENPAK 80KM 10G DWDM XENPAK 80KM Transceiver Modules CH17-CH61

Centre de Test :

Commentaires des Clients
Pas encore évalué. Soyez le premier à Commentez