Service à la Clientèle 24/7: +33 (1) 82 884 336
  • Se Connecter/S'Inscrire
  • Mon Compte
    • Service Avant-Vente
      Dialoguer avec Ventes en Ligne pour plus d'informations avant l'achat !
      Commencer à Dialoguer
    • Service Après-Vente
      Si vous avez effectué un achat, s'il vous plaît aller à la page de Mes commandes à demander de l'Aide en Ligne pour des détails de la commande.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Livraison Mondiale
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Articles
Votre panier est vide.
8 Canaux 1470-1610nm Double Fibre Mux Demux CWDM avec Port d'Expansion, Module Plug-in, LC/UPC
Cliquez sur l'image pour l'agrandir

8 Canaux 1470-1610nm Double Fibre Mux Demux CWDM avec Port d'Expansion, Module Plug-in, LC/UPC

#43099

Mux/Demux CWDM 8 canaux avec ports de bande EXP pour la transmission de données bidirectionnelle sur une paire de fibres optiques.

FS P/N: FMU-MC084761E
Frais d'Expédition:
Livraison gratuite à United States via UPS
Prix:
US$  330.00
Disponibilité: 27 pcs en stock, expédié le jour même
Quantité:

8 Channels 1470 to 1610nm High Band Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux Plug-in Module, w/Expansion Port

Product Details
Wavelength8 channels 1470-1610nmChannel Spacing20nm
Line TypeDual fiberClient PortDuplex LC/UPC
Special PortExpansion portDimension212mm(W) x 267.3mm(D) x 44mm(H)
Insertion Loss< 3.1 dB (including connectors and adapters)Return Loss > 45 dB
Operating Temperature-5°C~ +75°CStorage Temperature-40°C~+80°C

Product Highlights

Mux/Demux 8 Channels over Dual Fiber
  • Built-in Mux and Demux in one unit, working on two network fibers
  • Protocal and rate transparent for applications up to 10Gbps
  • Completely passive, no power & no cooling required
CWDM MUX DEMUX 
Mux/Demux 8 Channels over Dual Fiber
  • Duplex LC Client Ports

    Simple connection between the transceiver and passive Mux/Demux unit

    CWDM MUX DEMUX 
Duplex LC Client Ports
  • Color Coded Ports

    Match the latches of CWDM transceivers for easy installation

    CWDM MUX DEMUX 
Color Coded Ports

Expansion Port - For Future Bandwidth Increasing

Expansion port makes it possible to increase the network capacity without the need for installing or leasing additional fibers.

CWDM MUX DEMUX 
Expansion Port - For Future Bandwidth Increasing

Two Modules Fit in One 1U 19'' /23'' Rack Mount

The modules are based on a plug-in practice and offer a very easy installation into a 19'' or 23'' rack mount

CWDM MUX DEMUX  
Two Modules Fit in One 1U 19'' /23''  Rack Mount
  • CWDM MUX DEMUX Aluminium Construction
    Aluminium Construction

    Textured black powder coat finish for corrosion-resistant

  • CWDM MUX DEMUX Captive Screws
    Captive Screws

    Easy to install or remove without any tools

  • CWDM MUX DEMUX Change Mounting Depth
    Change Mounting Depth

    The mounting bracket, flexible to expand or reduce the mounting depth


On the Importance of Cable Management
High degree of protection, robust 1.2mm SPCC construction & 0.15mm black powder coat

1U horizontal cable management panel with rings are included to provide organized management of patch cables.

CWDM MUX DEMUX 
On the Importance of Cable Management
Commentaires des Clients
  • 4.8

    0 commentaires

  • 5 Étoiles
    0
    4 Étoiles
    0
    3 Étoiles
    0
    2 Étoiles
    0
    1 Étoile
    0
  • Partagez vos opinions avec les autres clients Commenter
Pas encore évalué. Soyez le premier à Commenter