Service à la Clientèle 24/7: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Livraison Mondiale
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Articles
Votre panier est vide.
Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Module Émetteur-Récepteur Optique
Cliquez sur l'image pour l'agrandir

Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Module Émetteur-Récepteur Optique

#11581
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
MFG PART#: SRX-SFP-10GE-LR
Frais d'Expédition:
€ 18.00 à United States via FEDEX
Prix:
€ 30.00
Disponibilité: 1224 pcs en stock, expédié le jour même
Quantité:
SFP-10G31-10
The SFP-10G31-10 series multi-mode transceiver is SFP+ module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LR/LW. This transceiver offers the same function with Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR and it is fully compatible with Juniper devices. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for multi-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm.The transmitter section uses a 1310nm multiple quantum well DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.The receiver section uses an integrated In GaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.
Key Features
Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps 1310nm DFB Transmitter TX Power :-6~0dBmReceiver Sensitivity:-14.4dBmDistance up to 10km @9 / 125 um SMF Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface Duplex LC Connector Interface, Hot Pluggable Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431 Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LWPower Dissipation < 1.0WBuilt-in Digital Diagnostic Function
Applications
10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps Other Optical Link
Ordering Information
Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
SFP-10G85-1M ≤10 850nm -7.3~-1.3 ﹤ -11.1 100m   MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SFP-10G85-3M ≤10 850nm -6~-1 ﹤ -11.1 300m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SFP-10G31-2M ≤10 1310nm -6.5~0.5 ﹤ -10 220m   MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SFP-10G31-10 ≤10 1310nm -6~0 ﹤ -14.4 10km   SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G55-40 ≤10 1550nm -4.7~4 ﹤ -15.8 40km   SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G55-80 ≤10 1550nm 0~5 ﹤ -23 80km   SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
Notes
Fiberstore also provide other 10G SFP+ transceivers with different transmission distances, like 100km.

Packaging
Antistatic bag Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
OEM and ODM
Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiberstore provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world. OEM/ODM order is availableWe can supply SFP-10G31-10 according to your requirements, and design SFP-10G31-10 label and packaging for your company.We welcome any inquiry for customized SFP+ optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fs.com)  a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.
Our Factory

Production Environment

Production Environment

Device Assembly

Device Assembly

Standardized Production Line

Standardized Production Line

Environment Testing

Environment Testing

End Product Testing

Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing

Compatible Test

Brand Compatibility Testing


 
Shipment
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying 10G SFP+ From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of 10G SFP+ transceivers. All of our 10G SFP+ transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 10G SFP+ transceivers to work in your system and all of our 10G SFP+ transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about 10G SFP+ optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.

Centre de Test :

Commentaires des Clients
  • 4.6

    17 commentaires

  • 5 Étoiles
    12
    4 Étoiles
    3
    3 Étoiles
    2
    2 Étoiles
    0
    1 Étoile
    0
  • Partagez vos opinions avec les autres clients Commentez