Service à la Clientèle 24/7: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Se Connecter/S'Inscrire
  • Mon Compte
    • Service Avant-Vente
      Dialoguer avec Ventes en Ligne pour plus d'informations avant l'achat !
      Commencer à Dialoguer
    • Service Après-Vente
      Si vous avez effectué un achat, s'il vous plaît aller à la page de Mes commandes à demander de l'Aide en Ligne pour des détails de la commande.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Livraison Mondiale
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Articles
Votre panier est vide.
Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Module Émetteur-Récepteur Optique
Cliquez sur l'image pour l'agrandir

Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Module Émetteur-Récepteur Optique

#11775
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
MFG PART#: MA-SFP-1GB-LX10
Frais d'Expédition:
€ 18.00 à United States via FEDEX
Prix:
€ 6.20
Disponibilité: 6195 pcs en stock, expédié le jour même
Quantité:
Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module
The Cisco SFP-GE-L compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The SFP-GE-L 1000BASE-LX SFP transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
Key Features
Data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation 10km with 9/125 µm SMF 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 10km transmission Hot-pluggable SFP footprint duplex LC connector Interface Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety CompliantCompatible with SFP MSACompatible with SFF-8472+3.3V single power supply and TTL Logic InterfaceAverage Output Power:-9.5~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity:-21dBmExtended temperature range (EXT):-5 to 85°CBuilt-in Digital Diagnostic Function
Applications
Gigabit EthernetFiber Channel Switch InfrastructureOther optical transmission systems
Ordering Information
Part No. Cisco Genuine Data Rate Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
SFP-1G85-5M GLC-SX-MM 1000BASE 850 -9.5 ~ - 3 ﹤ -17 550m MMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SFP-1G85-5MR GLC-SX-MM-RGD 1000BASE 850 -9.5 ~ - 3 ﹤ -17 550m MMF LC -40~85℃ Yes
SFP-1G85-5MD SFP-GE-S 1000BASE 850 -9.5 ~ -3 ﹤ -17 550m MMF LC -5~85℃ Yes
SFP-1G85-5MDA GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE 850 -9.5 ~ -3 ﹤ -17 550m MMF LC -5~85℃ Yes
SFP-1G31-10 GLC-LH 1000BASE 1310 -9.5 ~ -3 ﹤ -21 10km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SFP-1G31-10R GLC-LX-SM-RGD 1000BASE 1310 -9.5 ~ -3 ﹤ -21 10km SMF LC -40~85℃ Yes
SFP-1G31-10D SFP-GE-L 1000BASE 1310 -9.5 ~ -3 ﹤ -21 10km SMF LC -5~85℃ Yes
SFP-1G31-10DA GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE 1310 -9.5 ~ -3 ﹤ -21 10km SMF LC -5~85℃ Yes
SFP-1G31-40DA GLC-EX-SMD 1000BASE 1310 0 ~ 5 ﹤ -24 40km SMF LC -5~85℃ Yes
SFP-1G55-70 GLC-ZX 1000BASE 1550 -9 ~ -3 ﹤ -24 70km SMF LC 0~70℃ No
SFP-1G55-70R GLC-ZX-SM-RGD 1000BASE 1550 -9 ~ -3 ﹤ -24 70km SMF LC -40~85℃ No
SFP-1G55-70D SFP-GE-Z 1000BASE 1550 -9 ~ -3 ﹤ -24 70km SMF LC -5~85℃ Yes
SFP-1G55-70DA GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE 1550 -9 ~ -3 ﹤ -24 70km SMF LC -5~85℃ Yes
SFP-1GTX-1M GLC-T 1000BASE-T N/A     100m MMF RJ45 0~70℃ No
SFP-1GT-1M SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T N/A     100m MMF RJ45 -5~85℃ No
BLSFP-1G43-10 GLC-BX-D 1000BASE 1490/1310 -9 ~ -3 ﹤ -22 10km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
BLSFP-1G34-10 GLC-BX-U 1000BASE 1310/1490 -9 ~ -3 ﹤ -22 10km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
Notes Fiberstore also provide other SFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 100km.
Packaging
Antistatic bag Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
OEM and ODM
Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiberstore provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world. OEM/ODM order is available We can supply SFP-1G31-10D according to your requirements, and design SFP-1G31-10D label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized 100M & 1G SFP optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fs.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

 

Our Factory

Production Environment

Production Environment

Device Assembly

Device Assembly

Standardized Production Line

Standardized Production Line

Environment Testing

Environment Testing

End Product Testing

Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing

Compatible Test

Brand Compatibility Testing

Shipment
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying 100M & 1G SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of 100M & 1G SFP transceivers. All of our 100M & 1G SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 100M & 1G SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our 100M & 1G SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about 100M & 1G SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.

Centre de Test :

Commentaires des Clients
  • 4.8

    24 commentaires

  • 5 Étoiles
    19
    4 Étoiles
    4
    3 Étoiles
    1
    2 Étoiles
    0
    1 Étoile
    0
  • Partagez vos opinions avec les autres clients Commentez