Service à la Clientèle 24/7: 1 (347) 682 5079
  • Se Connecter/S'Inscrire
  • Mon Compte
    • Service Avant-Vente
      Dialoguer avec Ventes en Ligne pour plus d'informations avant l'achat !
      Commencer à Dialoguer
    • Service Après-Vente
      Si vous avez effectué un achat, s'il vous plaît aller à la page de Mes commandes à demander de l'Aide en Ligne pour des détails de la commande.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Livraison Mondiale
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Articles
Votre panier est vide.
10MW 1550nm DFB Module Laser en forme de Papillon
Cliquez sur l'image pour l'agrandir

10MW 1550nm DFB Module Laser en forme de Papillon

#34843
FS P/N: DFB-55-10-FS
:
:
:
:
Frais d'Expédition:
€ 24.00 à United States via FEDEX
Prix:
€ 420.00
Disponibilité: Disponible, expédié Fri. Dec. 16
Il peut y avoir une différence entre le temps estimé et le temps réel.
Quantité:

10MW 1550nm DFB butterfly laser module

DFB butterfly laser module is specialized for adopting the high-quality MQW-DFB chip to meet the requirement of a high-speed, specific-wavelength light transmission system. It can be used for continuous-wave and pulsed applications such as sensing, frequency doubling, light detection and ranging, and injection seeding for fiber amplifiers or lasers.

Fiberstore 10MW 1550nm DFB butterfly laser module produces laser beams with a particular wavelength. It is able to deliver output power of 10MW. The 14-pin butterfly laser module will be supplied with a built-in optical isolator, a monitor photodiode, a thermoelectric cooler, and FC/APC connector and is pigtailed with a polarization-maintaining fiber. The built-in thermoelectric cooler enables the laser device to run stably under various environmental conditions. This series of product has found wide applications in the LAN, WAN, MAN, CATV transmission system, and long distance DMDW transmission system. It also can be used in the stabilized light source, modulated light source, or other communication equipment such as the CATV transmitter.

Features

High linearity high power MQW DFB LD chip Built-in Isolator, TEC, Thermistor and Monitor PD Hermetically sealed 14 Pin Butterfly Package Module Optimized for 2.5 Gb/s Modulation RatesEmission wavelength 1550 nmOutput power 10MWSingle mode FC/APC connector or customizedSinglemode fiber pigtailRoHs compliant

Application

Long reach analog transmission systems CATV forward-path 1550nm broadcast and point-to-point applications
Pin Description:
Package Outline:
Order Information
-X 55 X X X X X
Chip Wavelength Insolator Bandwidth Connector Pigtail Length Power Range
D:DFB 55:1550nm S:Single 1:1.25Gb/s 1:FC/APC 5:0.5M 1:2~4mw
B:Dual 2:2.5Gb/s 2:FC/PC 1:1M 2:5~7mw
W:Without   3:SC/APC   3:8~10mw
    4:SC/PC   4:11~13mw
    5:LC/PC   5:14~16mw
    W:Without    

Commentaires des Clients
Pas encore évalué. Soyez le premier à Commentez