need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

MAKING IT POSSIBLE

The way of building smart networks with FS.COM optical transceivers and cables

Fiber Optical Transceivers Solution

For Data Center, Cloud Service and Metro Transport

Share data faster and collaborate effortlessly around the world, FS.COM allows you to experience connectivity with speed,
performance, and reliability at its core. We can design, build, and create connectivity solutions for data centers,
cloud service and metro transport networks.

Trusted by Cloudflare

Optimized Partner

Case Study

Featured Product
Optical Transceivers and Cables at a Glance

FS.COM focuses on the development of large capacity, small size, low power, and high-speed optical transceivers and
direct attach cables for LANs, WANs, SANs, MANs and ANs Projects. Ranged from 1G to 100G,
we offer full series of optical products to meet various application requirements.

100G QSFP28 SR4

MTP/MPO, Multimode, 850nm, 100m

  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 4x25Gb/s 850mm VCSEL-based transmitter
  • Up to 100m on OM4 Multimode (MMF)
  • Single MPO-12 receptacle

US$  269.00

163 pcs in stock, Ready to ship

100G QSFP28 LR4

LC, Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km

  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 4x25Gb/s 1310mm DML-based transmitter
  • Up to 10km on OS2 Singlemode (SMF)
  • Duplex LC receptacle

US$  2,199.00

584 pcs in stock, Ready to ship

40G QSFP+ SR4

MTP/MPO, Multimode, 850nm, 150m

  • Supports 41.25Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 4x10Gb/s 850mm VCSEL-based transmitter
  • Up to 150m on OM4 Multimode (MMF)
  • Single MPO-12 receptacle

US$  49.00

1478 pcs in stock, Ready to ship

40G QSFP+ LR4

LC, Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km

  • Supports 41.25Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 4x10Gb/s 1310mm DFB-based transmitter
  • Up to 10km on OS2 Singlemode (SMF)
  • Duplex LC receptacle

US$  340.00

2661 pcs in stock, Ready to ship

10G SFP+ SR

LC, Multimode, 850nm, 300m

  • Supports 10.3125Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 850mm VCSEL-based transmitter
  • Up to 300m on OM3 Multimode (MMF)
  • Duplex LC receptacle

US$  16.00

9713 pcs in stock, Ready to ship

10G SFP+ ZR

LC, Singlemode, 1550nm, 80km

  • Supports 10.3125Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 1550mm EML-based transmitter
  • Up to 80km on OS2 Singlemode (SMF)
  • Duplex LC receptacle

US$  299.00

1224 pcs in stock, Ready to ship

10G DWDM SFP+ ZR

LC, Singlemode, C17-C61, 80km

  • Supports 10.3125Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • EML-based DWDM transmitter
  • Up to 80km on OS2 Singlemode (SMF)
  • Duplex LC receptacle

US$  369.00

399 pcs in stock, Ready to ship

10G CWDM SFP+ ZR

LC, Singlemode, 1270-1610nm, 80km

  • Supports 10.3125Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • DFB-based CWDM transmitter
  • Up to 80km on OS2 Singlemode (SMF)
  • Duplex LC receptacle

US$  499.00

179 pcs in stock, Ready to ship

10G BIDI SFP+

LC, Singlemode, 1270/1330nm, 10km

  • Supports 10.3125Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • DFB-based BIDI transmitter
  • Up to 10km on OS2 Singlemode (SMF)
  • Simplex LC receptacle

US$  49.00

1591 pcs in stock, Ready to ship

10G-T SFP+

Copper, RJ-45, 30m

  • Supports 10.3125Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Copper RJ-45 port
  • Connect with Cat6a/Cat7 cables

US$  380.00

25 pcs in stock, Ready to ship

1G SFP SX

LC, Multimode, 850nm, 550m

  • Supports 1.25Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 850mm VCSEL-based transmitter
  • Up to 550m on OM2 Multimode (MMF)
  • Duplex LC receptacle

US$  6.00

39117 pcs in stock, Ready to ship

1G SFP LX

LC, Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km

  • Supports 1.25Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 1310nm FP-based transmitter
  • Up to 10km on OS2 Singlemode (SMF)
  • Duplex LC receptacle

US$  7.00

18270 pcs in stock, Ready to ship

DAC & AOC Cables

High performance, cost-effective, lower power consumpation

To provide high-data throughput in data centers, FS DAC & AOCs are the best choice in trouble-free connectivity for switch-to-switch,
server-to-switch, and high-speed storage applications. We offer a wide range of these two cables including 10G, 25G, 40G and 100G
data rate, moreover, AOCs are also available in 120G CXP form factor.

Why FS Optical Transceivers and Cables?

FS has made many efforts in improving our intelligent quality control system, from the very first optical material selection to the package and shipment.
We have been devoted to providing our customers the best shopping experience, best product installation performance with a perfect compatibility and
superior quality. All our transceivers are pre-tested measuring the laser eye to ensure a high standard of product is delivered.

  • 1. Material Selecting

    Controlling transceivers with high quality

  • 2. Power Measurement

    Ensuring every transceiver meets the specification and standard

  • 3. Eye Diagram Analysis

    Measuring power, harmonic content, modulation, spurs and noise

  • 4. End Face Cleaning

    Examining installed fiber terminations to ensure they are smooth and clean

  • 5. Compatiblity Test

    Ensuring perfect compatibility with required equipments

Hear From Our Customer

Learn more about FS.COM with the following cases from how we develop business communications and help to design and build the netwoks according to customer's ask.
You will find a plenty of reasones in this part about why those companies choose FS become a long-term cooperation partner.

Case Study of Metro Transport

See how FS.COM help Microsoft to caluate the link loss and build a stable long haul transmission with WDM systerm according to customer needs.

learn more

Case Study of Cloud Service

See how the Cloudflare saved 30% in costs while improving cabling and data center service; and gained technology support with FS.COM.

learn more

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Please contact Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com.