Contacto

Chat en línea con FS

Contacta ahora

Envíanos un mensaje

Escribe ahora

¿Quieres llamar?

++34 (91) 123 7299
Spain - EUR

País

Spain

Moneda

Guardar
Envío
Internacional
Entrar
Entrar

¿Cliente nuevo?Registrarte

Cesta 0
Tu cesta está vacía.
12 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 24 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 100G Rate and Optical Protection Option, 1U Rack Mount
Toque en Click para ampliar

12 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 24 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 100G Rate and Optical Protection Option, 1U Rack Mount

#66952

Used in network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN), supporting SDH/SONET STM-64/OC-192, 10G fiber channel, 10G Ethernet etc.

FS P/N: FMT12DL-10GSFP1U
Precio:
€ 2,300.00
Disponibilidad: Disponible,  Estimado juev. 26 oct.
El tiempo de envío real puede variar con el tiempo estimado, depende del tiempo de tramitación, del código postal de destino, del servicio de envío seleccionado y del recibo del pago liquidado.
Cantidad:

12 Channels WDM Multi-rate Converter (Transponder) 3R Repeater, 24 SFP/SFP+ Slots, 1U Rack Mount


1Gbps to 11.3Gbps WDM Transponder OEO Converter comes with SFP/SFP+ ports in a 1U chassis that can support the "Three Rs" to Retime, Regenerate and Reshape the optical signal. FS.COM provides 1U unified platefrom chassis loaded with three 8 slots SFP+ to SFP+ OEO cards.

FS.COM OEO is an optical signal regeneration conversion equipment based on the principle of O-E-O. The product is applied to optical signal wavelength conversion, single mode conversion, relay amplification, signal regeneration and other occasions and is widely used in the field of optical communication.
Product Details
Transmission Speed1Gbps to 11.3Gbps Transmission DistanceUp to 80km
Interface TypeSFP/SFP+Transceiver Slot Number24
Equipment Function3R RepeaterNetwork InterfaceEthernet, Console Management
Power Supply100~240VPower Consumption60W
Operation Temperature0 ~ 50°CStorage Temperature -10 ~ 70°C
Pregunta & contesta

Pregunta & contesta sobre este producto

Podría usar live chat para contactar con nosotros.

  • Qhttp://www.fs.com/products/66952.html Does this device support converting 10G WAN PHY (ethernet over SONET) to 10G LAN PHY?
    A The device #66592 cannot support converting 10G WAN PHY to 10G LAN PHY. Because they are different communication protocols. It can support Ethernet to Ethernet.
    FS.COM, 20 sept. 2017 0 0
  • QDoes OEO modify the content of optical signals?
    A No, OEO is an optical transmission device, which is used to re-large and re-shape the optical transmission signals. It only forwards packets without modification.
    FS.COM, 10 my. 2017 0 0
  • QWhether the transmission speed at the both ports of OEO can be different?
    A OEO is suitable for interconnection of two networks with exactly the same transmission speed. The main function is to extend the network transmission distance through re-sending or forwarding the data singal.
    FS.COM, 20 jun. 2017 0 0
Reseñas de clientes
Aún no hay comentarios de clientes. Sé el primero en comentar. Escribe un comentario.