24/7 Atención al cliente: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore +1-425-226-2035
331 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA 98188,United States, Tukwila, Washington.
Envío
global
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artículos
Tu cesta está vacía.
4, 5, 8, 9, 16, 18 channels single fiber CWDM OADM East-or-West, 1RU rack-mount chassis
Toque en Click para ampliar

4, 5, 8, 9, 16, 18 channels single fiber CWDM OADM East-or-West, 1RU rack-mount chassis

#57511

NO. of channels, wavelengths, connector can all be customized. Special service ports are optional.

FS P/N: COADMSF-1U
NO. of Channels:
We can customize any channels like 7 channels, 13 channels and others.
Insertar longitudes de onda:
Nota1: Cuando usas con LEGACY SDH/SONET de 1310nm, la longitud de onda de CWDM de 1270, 1290, 1310, 1330 ni 1350nm no se pueden usar.Nota2: Cuando usas con LEGACY SDH/SONET de 1550nm, la longitud de onda de CWDM de 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570 ni 1590nm no se pueden usar.\\r\\n
Extraer longitudes de onda:
Nota1: Cuando usas con LEGACY SDH/SONET de 1310nm, la longitud de onda de CWDM de 1270, 1290, 1310, 1330 ni 1350nm no se pueden usar.Nota2:Cuando usas con LEGACY SDH/SONET de 1550nm, la longitud de onda de CWDM de 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570 ni 1590nm no se pueden usar.\\r\\n
Line Port Connector:
Client Port Connector:
Special Service:
Express Ch. Port Isolation is less than 15dB as default, need 16dB ~40dB, please contact our sales.
Monitor Port Tap percentage is 1% as default, need 2%, 3%, 5%, or 10%, please contact our sales.
Costo de envío:
Precio:
US$  210.00
Disponibilidad: Disponible, estimado Fri. Dec. 23
Puede haber diferencia entre el tiempo estimado y el tiempo real.
Cantidad:

CWDM OADM East-or-West, single fiber, 1RU rack mount chassis, duplex LC/SC/ST/FC for add/drop channel
CWDM OADM Add/Drop Multiplexer is a passive optical multiplexer/demultiplexer designed to add and drop CWDM channels into an existing backbone ring. These devices are called Add/Drop modules—CWDM OADM (Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer). The OADM module, extracting the desired signal, passes the rest of the emission unchanged.  

FS.COM offers a full range of CWDM Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all kinds applications and network solutions. Some most common ones are: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV. Versatile channels for CWDM OADM East-and-West with 1RU rack mount are optional, such as 5, 7, 8, 9, 13, 16, 18 channels and so on. Duplex LC/SC/ST/FC connectors, UPC/APC polish are available. Both types can be configured with any combination of 1310nm upgrade port and Line monitor.
Features

Passive, no electric power required Simplex LC/UPC for line port Secure physical separation between data channels Standard CWDM band 1270–1610 nm on a single fiber, 20 nm spacing 1RU rack mount chassis
Single-side (east or west) or dual-side (east and west) Duplex LC/UPC for add/drop (Tx/Rx) port for simple interface Low insertion losses for transit channels Transparent operation - protocol and topology independent Operating temperature is -5~65°C
Bus (Linear) Topology with 1-Channel and 2-Channel Add or Drop locations using the Upper 2 Band
The east or west CWDM/AD modules are used to multiplex/demultiplex the wavelengths from the fiber common link coming from the CWDM/X to Gigabit Ethernet switches, while the remaining wavelengths continue along the common link. At the end of the network, a third CWDM/AD is used to drop the 1510 wavelength to the Ethernet switch and the 1530 wavelength to the router.
Mechanical specifications
The rack-mounted CWDM OADM provides excellent solution for infrastructure savings and allows network operators to cost effectively implement point to point or ring based WDM optical networks.

NOTE: Please, note that the drawingsshown here only show the dimensions and do not the specific configuration of the module!
Reseñas de clientes
Aún no hay comentarios de clientes. Sé el primero en comentar Escribe un comentario