24/7 Atención al cliente: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Iniciar sesión / Registrarse
  • Mi cuenta
    • Servicio preventa
      ¡Contacta con el representante en línea para obtener más información!
      Iniciar una conversación
    • Servicio postventa
      Si has hecho compras, por favor visita Mis pedidos página de solicitar ayuda en línea para obtener información de pedidos.
0
Fiberstore +1-425-226-2035
331 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA 98188,United States, Tukwila, Washington.
Envío
global
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artículos
Tu cesta está vacía.
4, 5, 8, 9 channels single fiber CWDM OADM East-and-West, 1RU rack-mount chassis
Toque en Click para ampliar

4, 5, 8, 9 channels single fiber CWDM OADM East-and-West, 1RU rack-mount chassis

#57508

NO. of channels, wavelengths, connector can all be customized. Special service ports are optional.

FS P/N: FMU-D2043134A0
Costo de envío:
Precio:
US$  300.00
Disponibilidad: Disponible, estimado Sat. Dec. 17
Puede haber diferencia entre el tiempo estimado y el tiempo real.
Cantidad:

CWDM OADM East-and-West, single fiber, 1RU rack mount chassis, duplex LC/SC/ST/FC for add/drop channel
CWDM OADM Add/Drop Multiplexer is a passive optical multiplexer/demultiplexer designed to add and drop CWDM channels into an existing backbone ring. These devices are called Add/Drop modules—CWDM OADM (Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer). The OADM module, extracting the desired signal, passes the rest of the emission unchanged.  

FS.COM offers a full range of CWDM Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all kinds applications and network solutions. Some most common ones are: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV. Versatile channels for CWDM OADM East-and-West with 1RU rack mount are optional, such as 5, 7, 8, 9, 13, 16, 18 channels and so on. Duplex LC/SC/ST/FC connectors, UPC/APC polish are available. Both types can be configured with any combination of 1310nm upgrade port and Line monitor.
Features

Passive, no electric power required Simplex LC/UPC for line port Secure physical separation between data channels Standard CWDM band 1270–1610 nm on a single fiber, 20 nm spacing 1RU rack mount chassis
Single-side (east or west) or dual-side (east and west) Duplex LC/UPC for add/drop (Tx/Rx) port for simple interface Low insertion losses for transit channels Transparent operation - protocol and topology independent Operating temperature is -5~65°C
Multiple use of C/DWDM wavelengths
Using the east and west CWDM/AD modules, network designers can add new access points anywhere on a CWDM network, without impacting the remaining channels traversing the network.
Add&drop C/DWDM in a ring: DSLAM backhauling and shift-in
In this application, FS.COM Dual-direction CWDM/AD OADM modules are utilized in a fiber ring architecture to provide point-to-point connectivity with redundant-path protection for two new Ethernet networks. One OADM module is installed at each Ethernet switch location. Each module adds/drops the appropriate CWDM wavelength, while transparently passing the remaining wavelengths through the common ports.
Mechanical specifications
The rack-mounted CWDM OADM provides excellent solution for infrastructure savings and allows network operators to cost effectively implement point to point or ring based WDM optical networks.

NOTE: Please, note that the drawingsshown here only show the dimensions and do not the specific configuration of the module!
Reseñas de clientes
Aún no hay comentarios de clientes. Sé el primero en comentar Escribe un comentario