24/7 Atención al cliente: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Iniciar sesión / Registrarse
  • Mi cuenta
    • Servicio preventa
      ¡Contacta con el representante en línea para obtener más información!
      Iniciar una conversación
    • Servicio postventa
      Si has hecho compras, por favor visita Mis pedidos página de solicitar ayuda en línea para obtener información de pedidos.
0
Fiberstore +1-425-226-2035
331 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA 98188,United States, Tukwila, Washington.
Envío
global
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artículos
Tu cesta está vacía.
ST3200B Single-Mode 1310nm/1550nm±20nm, 32/30dB
Toque en Click para ampliar

ST3200B Single-Mode 1310nm/1550nm±20nm, 32/30dB

#49653

Designed to meet a wide variety of requirements for the optical fiber measurement in short and medium distance.

FS P/N: ST3200B
Costo de envío:
Precio:
US$  1,900.00
Disponibilidad: Disponible, estimado Tue. Dec. 13
Puede haber diferencia entre el tiempo estimado y el tiempo real.
Cantidad:
Description
ST3200 OTDR (Optical Time Domain Reflectometer) is an intelligent optical fiber communication tester. This tester is easy to use and portable, which has a 3.5-inch color LCD touching screen. It also possesses events intelligent analysis and more user-friendly operation.
It is an ideal test instrument for the fiber testing and troubleshooting. It can test the length of optical fiber and optical fiber cable attenuation coefficient. It can exactly display the loss distribution curve of the optical fiber and cable as well as the loss between two points and the joint loss. It also can test the distance between two points and the position of joint, fault point as well as breaking point. This tester has VFL (Vision Fault Locating) system. So it becomes convenient to test the fault location of jumper wire.
Features
Test the distance between two points and dynamically display the distance between two cursorsTest the loss between two points and the loss constant of the optical fiber and cableTest the joint loss Auto-optimization and quick response Search for the event points automaticallyThe function of wave form storage: it can store the wave form data and test condition into the disk and the stored information also can display again.Support the function of copy: it can copy the data file which is built in the internal disk into the U-disk directly.
Compositions of the tester
Basic composition
ItemsNamesQuantity
hostST3200 OTDR1
Standard accessoryBattery charger1
User manual1
CD (including ST3200 imitated analysis software)1
Multifunctional optical fiber adapter1
Plastic package1
Optional modules
Order numbersOperating wavelengthType of the testable optical fiberDynamic range (SNR=1)
ST3200B1310nm/1550nmSMF32/30dB
±20nmSingle-mode
Options
NO.NamesType and specificationSpecification
1U-diskUSB2.0Store the test data
2Flexible wire of single mode optical fiber Patch cord
3FC-ST patch cord Patch cord
4FC-SC patch cord Patch cord
5FC-APC patch cord Patch cord

Reseñas de clientes
Aún no hay comentarios de clientes. Sé el primero en comentar Escribe un comentario