24/7 Atención al cliente: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore +1-425-226-2035
331 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA 98188,United States, Tukwila, Washington.
Envío
global
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artículos
Tu cesta está vacía.
Portátil Fuente de luz de fibra óptica BD203-2 850/1300nm Fuente de luz
Toque en Click para ampliar

Portátil Fuente de luz de fibra óptica BD203-2 850/1300nm Fuente de luz

#48436

For testing the usual single-mode optical fiber connector loss, a single-mode fiber-optic network, LAN, FDDI, ATM, FTTH fiber optic systems.

FS P/N: BD203-2
Connector Types:
Costo de envío:
Precio:
US$  76.00
Disponibilidad: Disponible, estimado Fri. Dec. 16
Puede haber diferencia entre el tiempo estimado y el tiempo real.
Cantidad:

Description
BD203-2 series of high stability of the laser light source is a self-developed instrument, Which features advanced control technology , high output, ultra low-power operation. It can work at 1300nm, 850nm, single wavelength ,dual-wavelength or tri -wavelength. It can export a variety of modulation frequency (CW, 270HZ, 1KHZ, 2KHZ). It is widely used in optical communication, optical measurement, optical fiber sensing, and so on.

Note:Together with 2.5mm UPP adapter, FC, SC, ST are all interchangeable.
SC adapter means FC male to SC female fiber adapter.
ST adapter means FC male to ST female fiber adapter.
LC adapter means FC male to LC female fiber adapter.
Features
Good stability in output power
Optional auto-shutdown
Large LCD display and backlight
Battery power display
Application
Maintenance Telecom
Maintenance CATV
Test Lab of Fiber Optic
Optical fiber sensors
Accessories
StandardOptional
FC/PC,SC/PC,ST/PC connectors , Manual, Carrying Bag, and Battery.APC for FC/ST/SC Connectors,AC/DC Adapter
Optional Adapters
FC/PC male -ST/APC female Adapter
FC/PC male -SC/APC female Adapter
FC/PC male -FC/APC female Adapter
FC/PC male -LC/PC female Adapter
Kind Note
This price is only for BD203-2 with two wavelength (850 & 1300nm), and we can also provide BD203 with other wavelengths.

 

Fiberstore is your reliable supplier of optical light source, and all of it have been 100% tested before delivery. And we even provide one year warranty for that. If you have any problems or special requirement or want to buy this BD-203 fiber optic light source at a large quantity, please feel free to contact us. We will try our best to provide you the best service.
Reseñas de clientes
Aún no hay comentarios de clientes. Sé el primero en comentar Escribe un comentario