24/7 Atención al cliente: +1 (718) 577 1006
Fiberstore +1-425-226-2035
331 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA 98188,United States, Tukwila, Washington.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artículos
Tu cesta está vacía.
12 channels 1470-1610nm + 1270-1330nm CWDM MUX/DEMUX with expansion ports, dual fiber, LC/UPC duplex, 2-slot 1RU Rack-Mount Chassis
Toque en Click para ampliar

12 channels 1470-1610nm + 1270-1330nm CWDM MUX/DEMUX with expansion ports, dual fiber, LC/UPC duplex, 2-slot 1RU Rack-Mount Chassis


The usage of expasion port provides an ultra low insertion loss of 12 channel system

Costo de envío:
US$  51.00 a United States por DHL
US$  94.00
Disponibilidad: Disponible, estimado Fri. Nov. 4
Puede haber diferencia entre el tiempo estimado y el tiempo real.
12 channels CWDM Mux+Demux by 2-slot 1RU Rack-Mount Chassis, one 8ch 1470-1610 + EXP and one 4ch 1270-1330, LC/UPC
FS.COM Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing units are a flexible plug-and-play network solution that allows network operators to cost effectively implement point to point or ring based WDM optical networks.
Our CWDM MUX DEMUX are perfectly suited to transport PDH, SDH / SONET, ETHERNET services over WWDM, CWDM and DWDM in optical metro edge and access networks.
Upgraded to 12 channels CWDM
Left cassete: 8 channel CWDM MUX/DEMUX, high band, with expansion port Right cassete: 4 channel CWDM MUX/DEMUX, low band

Passive, no electric power required 12-channel CWDM is offered by adding 4ch 1270-1330 to the expasion port of 8ch 1470-1610 on a pair of fiber, 20 nm spacing Its expansion ports can be used for upgrading up to 10 more external CWDM channels on 1270-1610nm Duplex LC/UPC connectors, easily support duplex patch cables between the transceiver and passive unit 2-slot 1RU Rack-Mount Chassis Channel Insertion Loss: < 2.8dB Return Loss: ≥ 45dB Operating Temperature: -10~70°C
FS.COM Quality Assurance by Using High-Quality CWDM Multiplexers
Our components fulfill or exceed standard market specifications for optical components. It may still not be entirely obvious how different parameters like isolation are more closely defined. The following diagram illustrates the most important parameters, following the "red box model", in accordance with ITU. The channel, including its bandwidth and isolation as defined by the component specifications, delineates a box. The measured transmission spectrum of each channel has to be above the box. Under no circumstances can it interfere with any neighboring box (channel). Therefore, isolation and insertion losses have to be maintained within the borders set out by the defined center wavelengths and bandwidth.
Saving on fiber optic lines by using passive CWDM multiplexer/demultiplexer

High quality, affordable CWDM optical transceivers for CWDM Mux Demux

FS.COM provides a complete portfolio of optical transceivers to match CWDM Mux Demux.
Every optics is tested in real switches, and full compatible with Cisco, Juniper, Arista, Brocade, Dell, HP, Extreme, etc.
Mechanical Specifications
Our WDM 1U Rack Chassis has 2 empty slots and is able to be screwed into 19'' standard racks which compliance to cisco standard The chassis provides a further shelf in the front to hold the patch cords in a manner which guarantees maintaining the minimum bending radius of the fibers and facilitates cable management.

NOTE: The drawing shows the chassis with one integrated module. Different modules is available to be ordered separately.
Reseñas de clientes
Todavía no hay reseñas. Sé el primero en opinar sobre este producto Escribir una reseña