Atención al cliente: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Iniciar sesión / Registrarse
  • Mi cuenta
    • Servicio preventa
      ¡Contacta con el representante en línea para obtener más información!
      Iniciar una conversación
    • Servicio postventa
      Si has hecho compras, por favor visita Mis pedidos página de solicitar ayuda en línea para obtener información de pedidos.
0
Fiberstore +1-425-226-2035
331 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA 98188,United States, Tukwila, Washington.
Envío
global
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artículos
Tu cesta está vacía.
1M símplex SC/UPC 50/125 OM3 multimodo Pigtail de fibra óptica - 0.9mm chaqueta de PVC
Toque en Click para ampliar

1M símplex SC/UPC 50/125 OM3 multimodo Pigtail de fibra óptica - 0.9mm chaqueta de PVC

#42462

Compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards for Factory Terminations

FS P/N: FS8OM3-MTPM-LC-DX-50M
:
Costo de envío:
Precio:
US$  0.89
Disponibilidad: 50 pzas en stock, Envío el mismo día
Cantidad:
1M Simplex SC/UPC 50/125 OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail
Fiber optic pigtails link the fiber optic cable with fiber optic equipment by splicing with other fiber cores. FS.COM's simplex multi-mode fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Connector ASCConnector BUnterminated
Fiber CategoryMultimode (OM3)Fiber CountSimplex
PolishUPCCable Diameter0.9mm
Jacket MaterialPVCJacket ColorAqua
Wavelength850nm and 1310nmDurability>1000 Times
Insertion loss≤0.3dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB
Return loss≥50dBVibration≤0.2dB
Operating temperature-40~75°CStorage temperature-45~85°C
Key Features and Applications

Low insertion loss, Low back reflection loss Flexible and easy to strip fibre buffering Identifiable fibre buffer colours under all lighting conditions Reduces installation time Avoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping
CATV, metro test equipementTelecomunication networksLocal area networks(LAN)Wide area networks(WAN)Premise installations
Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fusion Splicing
Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field.
OEM Service
FS.COM supports customized service, such as fiber type, fiber connector, jacket material, pigtail length for simplex packes fiber optic pigtail. Please feel free to contact sales@fs.com.
Packaging & Labeling
Reseñas de clientes
  • 4.5

    0 comentarios

  • 5 Estrellas
    0
    4 Estrellas
    0
    3 Estrellas
    0
    2 Estrellas
    0
    1 Estrellas
    0
  • Comparte tus opiniones con otros clientes Escribe un comentario
Aún no hay comentarios de clientes. Sé el primero en comentar Escribe un comentario